Facebook YouTube
2016/2017 Balkan League Second Stage Group C Round 2

MKK Feni Industries

84 - 85

BC Beroe

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
MKK Feni Industries 24 17 41 26 17 43
BC Beroe 16 23 39 20 26 46
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Vladan Sundic  Milosav Kaludjerovic 
Commissioner:  Zoran Sutulovic 
7 Feb 17 Jasmin, Kavadarci Attendance: 500

MKK Feni Industries
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Kiril Nikolovski35 3/6 4/10 0/0 0 6 6 1 0 3 0 0 18 13
31 Matija Ceshkovic30 1/4 3/6 2/2 0 0 0 4 5 1 0 0 13 10
14 Branislav Djekic23 1/2 2/3 0/0 1 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 8 9
9 Andrej Magdevski20 1/3 0/4 5/6 3 2 5 5 2 5 2 0 7 7
7 Gorjan Markovski19 3/4 0/2 1/1 2 3 5 0 4 1 0 0 7 8
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
1 George Sharabidze21 6/9 0/0 2/2 6 5 11 4 4 1 0 0 14 25
5 Jane Petrovski20 0/0 2/8 0/0 2 1 3 6 3 2 1 0 6 8
4 Boban Stajikj17 3/4 1/1 0/0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 0 9 10
10 Predrag Pajic15 0/0 0/1 2/4 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 2
6 Metodija BeshliovskiDNP
13 Milan MilkovDNP
15 Nikola KicevDNP
Total 200 18/32 12/35 12/15 15 19 34 23 22 16 6 1 84 92
56.25% 34.29% 80%
BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
25 Shane Gibson34 2/6 2/5 2/2 0 2 2 5 2 2 4 0 12 14
5 Brandis Raley Ross27 6/8 1/1 4/5 1 3 4 3 4 4 1 0 19 20
23 Omari Gudul27 1/4 0/0 3/4 2 2 4 5 3 0 1 1 5 12
20 Stjepan Tesija21 2/4 1/2 0/0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 7 3
8 Nikolay Nikolov13 0/2 0/1 1/2 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 1 -1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
34 Aaron Jones27 7/7 4/7 1/2 1 3 4 1 1 0 2 1 27 31
24 Tihomir Zhelev20 1/1 1/5 0/0 0 1 1 4 2 0 1 0 5 7
11 Tencho Tenchev19 1/1 1/2 0/0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5 8
55 Martin Radnev7 2/3 0/2 0/0 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 4 1
15 Todor Todorov5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Total 200 22/36 10/25 11/15 7 12 19 20 19 10 13 2 85 96
61.11% 40% 73.33%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
MKK Feni Industries12791947.37%92536%8988.89%61319101311215347
BC Beroe122112445.83%4944.44%101376.92%471114148714448
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
MKK Feni Industries7391369.23%31030%4666.67%96151395403145
BC Beroe78111291.67%61637.5%1250%358652614148

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
24 Oct 2017
17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist
Sportski Centar
Sportski Centar
Referees:
 Xhelal Mumini
 Marli Kasemi
 Dardan Maxhuni

Commissioner:
 Faton Kurshumlija 
Schedule
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
24 Oct 2017 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist
Sofia | Universiada
24 Oct 2017 18.30
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
|
25 Oct 2017 18.30
SK Tirana SK Tirana KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Kumanovo
25 Oct 2017 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 BC Akademik Bultex 99 BC Akademik Bultex 99
|
07 Nov 2017
SK Tirana SK Tirana KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
|
07 Nov 2017
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014
All times are local time