Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2020/2021 Balkan League, Group A Round 5

Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.

77 - 67

Bnei Herzliya

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. 20 19 39 17 21 38
Bnei Herzliya 12 19 31 15 21 36
Referees: Gili Cohen  Or Zror  Ori Shalhavi 
25 Oct 20 Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena, Tel Aviv Attendance: 0

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
4 Walter Lemon31 4/12 1/1 2/3 0 3 3 3 4 0 1 0 13 11
30 Reggie Upshaw31 3/6 3/6 0/0 0 9 9 2 2 1 1 1 15 21
42 Talib Zanna28 2/6 0/0 1/4 2 9 11 3 4 3 0 1 5 10
10 Bar Timor26 2/3 0/5 3/4 2 2 4 4 3 3 2 0 7 7
33 Jon Diebler21 0/1 2/6 2/2 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 8 5
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Yam Madar26 3/6 3/6 0/0 1 0 1 5 1 0 1 1 15 17
9 Jonathan Mor12 0/0 3/3 0/0 0 3 3 0 2 1 2 0 9 13
58 Joaquin Szuchman12 0/0 0/1 2/2 1 1 2 2 3 1 1 0 2 5
1 Daniel Koperberg9 1/1 0/0 1/2 1 0 1 1 5 1 0 0 3 3
18 Raz Adam4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
44 Lotan AmsalemDNP
Total 200 15/35 12/28 11/17 7 29 36 20 26 10 8 3 77 92
42.86% 42.86% 64.71%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
0 Kendall Anthony35 3/10 1/4 6/8 0 1 1 5 3 1 0 0 15 8
1 Frank Gaines34 2/6 1/7 4/6 0 3 3 1 5 3 0 0 11 0
8 Gabe Levin30 3/7 0/0 2/3 2 6 8 3 0 1 2 1 8 16
7 Jakim Donaldson27 7/10 0/0 1/1 3 7 10 3 1 1 0 0 15 24
4 Coty Clarke1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
6 Nitzan Hanochi21 1/1 1/2 0/1 0 3 3 0 2 3 0 0 5 3
11 Elishay Kadir21 2/5 0/0 0/4 3 6 9 4 3 1 2 0 4 11
12 Isaiah Eisendorf16 0/1 0/1 0/0 0 1 1 1 4 2 0 0 0 -2
3 Yair Kravits15 3/4 1/2 0/0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 9 9
9 Ron GutmanDNP
24 Din ZehaviDNP
41 Dor AnaviDNP
Total 200 21/44 4/16 13/23 9 27 36 17 19 12 5 1 67 69
47.73% 25% 56.52%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. 137 11 28 39.29% 6 18 33.33% 8 13 61.54% 4 25 29 12 14 7 4 2 48 54
Bnei Herzliya 127 15 33 45.45% 2 11 18.18% 13 18 72.22% 5 17 22 12 9 6 2 1 49 48
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. 63 4 7 57.14% 6 10 60% 3 4 75% 3 4 7 8 12 3 4 1 29 38
Bnei Herzliya 73 6 11 54.55% 2 5 40% 0 5 0% 4 10 14 5 10 6 3 0 18 21

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
02 Dec 2020
17.00
YouTube
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
KK TFT KK TFT
Sportski Centar
Sportski Centar
Referees:
Xhelal Mumini
Dardan Maxhuni
Elldin Uglari
Commissioner:
Faton Kurshumlija 
Schedule
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
02 Dec 2020 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
02 Dec 2020 18.00
BC Beroe BC Beroe KK Teodo KK Teodo
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
03 Dec 2020 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv KK Teodo KK Teodo
YouTube
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
08 Dec 2020
BC Beroe BC Beroe KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
09 Dec 2020
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Teodo KK Teodo
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
10 Dec 2020
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time