Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2020/2021 Balkan League, Group D Round 6

Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.

76 - 73

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. 18 16 34 18 24 42
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 19 12 31 12 30 42
Referees: David Romano  Pini Rimon  Or Zror 
9 Dec 20 The Shell Arena, Beer Sheva Attendance: 0

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
1 James Banks27 3/6 0/0 0/0 2 3 5 2 3 5 2 2 6 9
10 Spencer Weisz26 2/5 2/8 0/0 0 1 1 2 3 3 1 0 10 2
21 Travis Warech26 1/1 2/5 0/0 2 4 6 3 2 1 1 0 8 14
3 Amir Bell24 5/7 1/5 1/1 0 3 3 5 4 4 3 1 14 16
0 Eric Griffin17 1/2 1/6 0/0 1 6 7 3 2 2 0 0 5 7
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Neta Segal21 1/5 2/3 0/0 0 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 8 6
22 Amit Suss20 1/1 2/3 4/5 0 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 12 16
11 Tom Maayan16 1/2 2/4 0/0 0 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 8 8
33 Christian Cunningham12 1/2 0/1 1/2 1 4 5 0 2 2 1 0 3 4
2 Ben Eisenhardt11 1/1 0/0 0/0 1 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 7
4 Itay Ben HamoDNP
8 Josef JohnsonDNP
Total 200 17/32 12/35 6/8 7 29 36 25 21 19 8 3 76 89
53.13% 34.29% 75%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
17 Suleiman Braimoh33 5/10 1/3 8/8 4 6 10 2 3 3 3 0 21 26
4 Christopher Cramer31 5/7 1/4 2/3 1 8 9 4 1 3 2 0 15 21
11 Adam Ariel31 0/0 1/5 0/0 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 3 0
20 Idan Zalmanson27 8/16 0/0 2/2 3 2 5 2 2 1 1 1 18 18
6 Tamir Blatt10 0/0 0/2 0/0 1 0 1 4 0 3 1 0 0 1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
69 J′Covan Brown26 1/4 2/8 3/5 0 3 3 5 3 5 1 0 11 4
12 Adi Cohen Saban17 1/4 0/1 0/0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 -2
25 Niv Baloul14 0/0 1/2 0/2 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 3 2
15 Yuval Szniderman11 0/1 0/0 0/0 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 -1
7 Edvinas SeskusDNP
Total 200 20/42 6/25 15/20 12 20 32 19 17 19 9 1 73 69
47.62% 24% 75%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. 120 12 21 57.14% 6 24 25% 1 1 100% 5 17 22 15 14 15 7 3 43 48
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 132 18 33 54.55% 3 14 21.43% 12 13 92.31% 9 16 25 13 9 11 8 1 57 66
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. 0% 0% 0% 0 0
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
21 Jan 2021
18.00LIVE
YouTube
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje

Complex Sila
Referees:
Dimitrios Bitis
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Suzana Vujicic
Schedule
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
21 Jan 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
26 Jan 2021
KK Teodo KK Teodo LIVE KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
YouTube
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Jan 2021 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje LIVE KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
28 Jan 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
02 Feb 2021 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube
Skopje | SC Kale
02 Feb 2021 19.30
KK TFT KK TFT LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time