Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2020/2021 Balkan League, Semifinals Round 1

BC Beroe

62 - 66

BC Akademik Plovdiv

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 20 13 33 13 16 29
BC Akademik Plovdiv 15 23 38 9 19 28
Referees: Aleksandar Pavlov  Milosav Kaludjerovic  Ofer Manheim 
Commissioner:  Gili Oved 
27 Apr 21 Toto Arena, Holon Attendance: 250

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
9 James Gavin39 2/5 4/7 3/3 0 4 4 6 1 3 3 0 19 23
5 Kaleb Bishop38 2/4 0/8 2/2 2 10 12 1 2 3 3 3 6 12
2 Mihail Kombakov34 2/5 2/8 0/0 1 5 6 2 2 2 1 0 10 8
44 Cadarian Raines28 4/10 0/1 2/3 1 4 5 3 3 2 1 0 10 9
7 Simeon Iliev18 1/4 2/3 0/0 1 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 8 8
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
15 Stanislav Vaklinov29 3/6 0/2 0/0 0 2 2 1 4 1 0 1 6 4
10 Damyan Minkov14 0/0 1/3 0/0 0 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 5
13 Brady RoseDNP
14 Mladen GeorgievDNP
Total 200 14/34 9/32 7/8 5 29 34 14 16 11 10 4 62 69
41.18% 28.13% 87.5%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Obrad Tomic35 6/8 1/1 1/2 4 11 15 1 4 1 0 0 16 28
10 Vasil Bachev34 2/5 1/4 2/3 1 5 6 5 1 2 0 0 9 11
3 Jere Vucica33 5/10 0/6 1/2 1 7 8 2 1 1 2 1 11 11
8 Nikolay Nikolov25 2/8 0/2 0/0 2 2 4 2 2 3 2 0 4 1
7 Jahii Carson24 2/5 0/1 0/1 1 2 3 3 3 5 2 0 4 2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
40 Anthony Gugino28 3/7 2/5 2/2 3 3 6 2 2 0 1 0 14 16
5 Nikolay Titkov21 1/3 2/4 0/2 1 2 3 3 1 3 1 0 8 6
4 Martin SotirovDNP
6 Adriyan SekulovDNP
23 Mario BoyanovDNP
25 Tomislav MinkovDNP
33 Krastomir MihovDNP
Total 200 21/46 6/23 6/12 13 32 45 18 14 15 8 1 66 75
45.65% 26.09% 50%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 157 11 28 39.29% 8 27 29.63% 7 8 87.5% 5 24 29 13 10 10 9 3 53 60
BC Akademik Plovdiv 151 17 36 47.22% 2 14 14.29% 4 8 50% 9 27 36 13 11 12 6 1 44 53
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 0% 0% 0% 0 0
BC Akademik Plovdiv 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
25 Oct 2021
19.00
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
BC Beroe BC Beroe
Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Referees:
Haris Bijedic
Aleksandar Pavlov
Alija Ferevski
Commissioner:
Faton Kurshumlija 
Schedule
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021 19.00
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021 19.00
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
YouTube
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
YouTube
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
28 Oct 2021 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
YouTube
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
02 Nov 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
All times are local time