Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2021/2022 Balkan League, Group B Round 3

BC Beroe

98 - 91

BC Akademik Plovdiv

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 22 25 47 27 24 51
BC Akademik Plovdiv 27 23 50 25 16 41
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Milosav Kaludjerovic  Daut Mehmeti 
Commissioner:  Georgi Valchev 
13 Jan 22 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 120

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
44 Cadarian Raines35 6/9 0/0 2/2 4 7 11 9 1 0 1 1 14 33
5 Obinna Oleka34 11/14 0/0 8/9 5 5 10 4 1 3 4 1 30 42
55 Anton Cook30 4/5 6/13 0/0 1 3 4 3 1 5 0 0 26 20
4 Martin Sotirov28 0/0 3/7 0/0 0 6 6 3 3 4 0 0 9 10
2 Mihail Kombakov17 0/1 1/2 0/0 0 1 1 5 2 2 2 0 3 7
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Damyan Minkov21 2/5 1/2 1/2 1 4 5 0 3 2 0 0 8 6
11 Viktor Margaritov18 2/5 0/3 0/0 1 2 3 2 2 3 1 0 4 1
13 Marin Marinov13 2/3 0/0 0/0 0 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 4 6
7 Petar Toyaganov3 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 -2
0 Georgi Boshnakov1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total 200 27/42 11/28 11/13 12 31 43 28 14 21 8 2 98 124
64.29% 39.29% 84.62%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
7 Roberts Freimanis39 4/8 2/7 2/2 3 6 9 1 3 3 1 0 16 15
5 Nikolay Titkov34 8/10 4/11 2/4 1 5 6 3 2 7 3 1 30 25
6 Adriyan Sekulov28 5/10 1/2 1/1 1 2 3 6 2 2 5 0 14 20
8 Nikolay Nikolov25 5/8 1/5 3/4 2 2 4 0 5 0 1 0 16 13
9 Robert Georgiev24 0/1 1/5 1/2 1 3 4 3 1 2 1 0 4 4
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
23 Mario Boyanov26 0/1 1/4 0/0 1 2 3 0 1 0 1 0 3 3
33 Krastomir Mihov23 1/1 2/3 0/0 0 0 0 3 3 1 0 0 8 9
18 Haydar Barakat1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Anthony GuginoDNP
Total 200 23/39 12/37 9/13 9 20 29 16 17 15 12 1 91 89
58.97% 32.43% 69.23%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 144 21 29 72.41% 10 22 45.45% 10 11 90.91% 10 22 32 24 8 14 7 2 82 112
BC Akademik Plovdiv 150 22 37 59.46% 9 30 30% 9 13 69.23% 8 18 26 13 13 14 11 1 80 77
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 0% 0% 0% 0 0
BC Akademik Plovdiv 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
17 Jan 2022
19.00LIVE
YouTube, Sport 5
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
Maccabi Next Urban Haifa Maccabi Next Urban Haifa

Nezavisna Makedonija
Referees:
Diamantis Lortos
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Ioannis Bakalis
Schedule
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
17 Jan 2022 19.00
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP LIVE Maccabi Next Urban Haifa Maccabi Next Urban Haifa
YouTube, Sport 5
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
18 Jan 2022 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje LIVE KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Sofia | Universiada
19 Jan 2022 19.00
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 LIVE KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
YouTube, BTVnovinite.bg
Skopje | SC Kale
24 Jan 2022
KK TFT KK TFT Ironi Rain Nahariya Ironi Rain Nahariya
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
25 Jan 2022
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP LIVE BC Balkan BC Balkan
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
26 Jan 2022
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina LIVE Ironi Rain Nahariya Ironi Rain Nahariya
All times are local time