Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2022/2023 Delasport Balkan League 2022/2023 Regular Season Round 9

BC Beroe

77 - 84

Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 17 23 40 25 12 37
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona 25 20 45 17 22 39
Referees: Diamantis Lortos  Ioannis Bakalis  Georgios Katrachouras 
24 Jan 23 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 0

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 Mihail Kombakov36 0/2 4/6 0/0 1 1 2 7 1 3 1 0 12 15
11 Kelsey Barlow35 5/7 1/8 2/2 0 7 7 4 3 2 2 0 15 17
4 Darius Hall32 2/10 2/3 2/5 2 2 4 3 3 1 7 0 12 13
13 Aleksandar Andrejevic26 1/4 0/0 5/6 2 2 4 3 4 4 0 1 7 7
1 TK Edogi 25 2/5 0/3 1/1 0 10 10 0 2 3 0 1 5 7
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Aleksandar Todorovic26 5/5 1/5 8/9 1 1 2 0 1 4 0 0 21 14
12 Martin Stefanov 23 1/2 1/2 0/0 0 2 2 1 3 1 1 0 5 6
3 Kaloyan Kolchev DNP
6 Stilian DobrevDNP
8 Karlos Antov DNP
Total 203 16/35 9/27 18/23 6 25 31 18 17 18 11 2 77 79
45.71% 33.33% 78.26%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
26 Benjamin Moore28 3/8 1/1 1/2 5 7 12 2 2 1 1 1 10 19
44 Khalil Ahmad26 2/5 1/2 0/0 1 2 3 8 2 5 4 0 7 13
4 David Efianayi JR25 4/5 3/6 6/9 0 2 2 2 1 3 2 0 23 19
13 Tidjan Keita23 5/8 0/0 0/2 1 4 5 2 4 1 0 0 10 11
8 Joaquin Szuchman20 2/3 1/2 0/0 1 2 3 3 1 3 2 0 7 10
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
15 Igor Koulechov25 3/5 2/5 1/2 2 7 9 1 1 1 2 0 13 18
1 Neta Segal21 1/1 3/8 1/2 1 3 4 6 4 3 1 0 12 14
17 Tomer Porat14 0/4 0/1 0/0 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 -3
0 Joshua Friedkin10 0/1 0/3 2/2 0 0 0 1 3 2 1 0 2 -2
2 Benjamin Eisenhardt10 0/0 0/0 0/2 1 3 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Total 202 20/40 11/28 11/21 13 30 43 25 20 20 15 1 84 101
50% 39.29% 52.38%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 154 10 28 35.71% 7 20 35% 10 14 71.43% 5 22 27 17 13 13 10 2 51 59
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona 122 16 29 55.17% 6 11 54.55% 7 13 53.85% 8 17 25 17 10 13 9 1 57 72
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 0% 0% 0% 0 0
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
31 Jan 2023
17:00
KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi

Bemax Arena
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Alija Ferevski
Stefan Kuburovic
Schedule
Podgorica | Bemax Arena
31 Jan 2023 17:00
KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Prizren | Sezai Surroi
08 Feb 2023
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi KB Peja KB Peja
Podgorica | Bemax Arena
16 Feb 2023
BC Budivelnyk Kyiv BC Budivelnyk Kyiv KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
20 Feb 2023
BC Beroe BC Beroe KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Sofia | Universiada
21 Feb 2023
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Beer Sheva | Noam Khayim Sport Complex
21 Feb 2023
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio
All times are local time