Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2018/2019 Balkan League Regular season Round 7

BC Beroe

108 - 65

KS Teuta

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 32 26 58 28 22 50
KS Teuta 19 17 36 13 16 29
Referees: Stylianos Symeonidis  Nikos Tziopanos  Constantinos Poursanidis 
18 Dec 18 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 250

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Nikolay Titkov28 2/3 0/4 0/0 0 2 2 8 1 2 1 0 4 8
15 Stanislav Vaklinov26 4/5 0/0 4/4 1 5 6 4 2 0 0 0 12 21
1 James White23 7/10 0/0 0/3 0 6 6 3 2 0 2 1 14 20
8 Nikolay Stoyanov23 3/4 1/3 7/7 3 4 7 4 1 1 1 0 16 24
33 Conner Frankamp21 7/10 1/5 0/0 0 1 1 7 0 1 1 0 17 18
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Aleksandar Yanev23 5/6 1/3 1/2 2 6 8 1 3 0 0 1 14 20
24 Tihomir Zhelev23 0/1 3/7 0/0 1 2 3 4 3 0 0 1 9 12
10 Evgeni Vasilev20 1/1 2/5 2/2 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 10 6
5 Dallin Bachynski13 2/4 2/2 2/2 1 6 7 1 3 0 0 0 12 18
11 Ivaylo TonevDNP
Total 200 31/44 10/29 16/20 8 33 41 32 19 6 5 3 108 147
70.45% 34.48% 80%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
4 Kristi Gorea35 1/3 0/7 2/3 0 3 3 3 4 0 0 1 4 1
22 Eric Copes32 8/14 0/0 0/0 1 4 5 2 3 1 0 3 16 19
14 Endrit Hysenagolli31 8/11 0/0 2/6 4 5 9 0 3 2 0 0 18 18
2 CJ Wilson29 2/5 2/4 2/3 0 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 12 5
9 Marko Miranovic7 0/1 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 -4
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
1 Elvis BeqoDNP
17 Robert Shestani27 0/5 1/4 0/0 0 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 3 -1
8 Julian Hamati23 3/7 0/0 1/1 2 6 8 2 4 2 0 1 7 12
11 Genti Lasku16 0/2 1/3 2/2 0 3 3 1 2 3 1 0 5 3
0 Napoleon LlallaDNP
10 Bruno HoxhaDNP
23 Klevis TrojaDNP
Total 200 22/48 4/19 9/15 7 23 30 12 19 14 2 5 65 53
45.83% 21.05% 60%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 121 23 32 71.88% 2 12 16.67% 11 14 78.57% 4 18 22 26 6 4 5 1 63 91
KS Teuta 134 19 34 55.88% 2 12 16.67% 6 12 50% 5 13 18 6 12 8 0 4 50 39
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 79 8 12 66.67% 8 17 47.06% 5 6 83.33% 4 15 19 6 13 2 0 2 45 56
KS Teuta 66 3 14 21.43% 2 7 28.57% 3 3 100% 2 10 12 6 7 6 2 1 15 14

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
25 Oct 2021
19.00
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
BC Beroe BC Beroe
Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Referees:
Haris Bijedic
Aleksandar Pavlov
Alija Ferevski
Commissioner:
Faton Kurshumlija 
Schedule
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021 19.00
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021 19.00
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
YouTube
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
YouTube
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
28 Oct 2021 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
YouTube
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
02 Nov 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
All times are local time