Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
BC Beroe

BC Beroe

Address : 60 Tsar Ivan Shishman St., 6000 Stara Zagora - Bulgaria
City : Stara Zagora
E-mail : bc_beroe@abv.bg
Web : beroebasket.com
Arena : Obshtinska
            
Main uniform : white jerseys, white shorts
Reserve uniform : green jerseys, green shorts
Technical staff
Head CoachLyubomir Minchev
Assistant CoachBoyko Milenkov
Management
PresidentVasil Kifev
Press OfficerDesislav Tenev
Statistics and IT ManagerMaria Zlatarova
LAST GAME
21 Oct 2020 - 19.00
../pictures/pic_b/Logos/beroe.jpg 85 - 86 ../pictures/pic_b/Logos/academic_plovdiv_logo.jpg
BC BeroeBC Akademik Plovdiv
NEXT GAME
4 Nov 2020 - 19.00
KK TFTBC Beroe
ROSTER
N Name Position Year of birth Height Nationality
1 Kostadin Lazarov SG 08.11.2000 193 Bulgarian
5 Kaleb Bishop PF 19.05.1997 203 American
6 Mihail Kombakov PG 19.06.2003 183 Bulgarian
7 Simeon Iliev PF 06.10.1989 204 Bulgarian
8 Nikolay Stoyanov SG/SF 10.03.1994 195 Bulgarian
10 Pavel Marinov SF 12.06.1988 199 Bulgarian
11 Damian Minkov SG/SF 06.03.2002 197 Bulgarian
13 Brady Rose PG/SG 28.04.1996 190 American
14 Mladen Georgiev C 10.01.2003 206 Bulgarian
15 Stanislav Vaklinov PF/C 07.06.1989 206 Bulgarian
44 Cadarian Raines C 12.10.1990 206 American
1000 Raquan Mitchell SG 10.06.1997 190 American
Average25 Years
8 Months
197.67 cm

LAST NEWS

Quotes after the game BC Beroe - BC Akademik Plovdiv

Quotes after the game BC Beroe - BC Akademik PlovdivBC Akademik Plovdiv won a thrilling game away in Stara Zagora after downing the hosts BC Beroe by a point. Here is what some of the main figures in the match had to say after it was over:   Lubomir Minchev, head coach of BC Beroe: "We can say a lot of things about this game. There are many reasons ...

Akademik wins a thriller in Stara Zagora

Domestic leagues: Beroe wins a historic bronze

Domestic leagues: Beroe couldn′t qualify for the final

Domestic leagues: Beroe lost the first semifinal

Domestic leagues: Beroe is in the semifinal, the season for Academic Bultex 99 is over

Next Game
04 Nov 2020
19.00
KK TFT KK TFT
BC Beroe BC Beroe

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Milojevik Ognjen Jokic
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
04 Nov 2020 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT BC Beroe BC Beroe
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
05 Nov 2020 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 BC Beroe BC Beroe
|
10 Nov 2020
KK Teodo KK Teodo BC Beroe BC Beroe
|
11 Nov 2020
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
|
12 Nov 2020
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
|
12 Nov 2020
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
All times are local time