Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2018/2019 Balkan League Regular season Round 10

BC Beroe

69 - 62

KK Kozuv

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 20 11 31 23 15 38
KK Kozuv 13 12 25 19 18 37
Referees: Dimitrios Bitis  Nikos Tziopanos  Konstantinos Xenikakis 
24 Oct 18 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 350

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Aleksandar Yanev36 1/2 1/3 1/2 2 4 6 6 3 3 1 0 6 12
33 Conner Frankamp36 6/8 4/8 2/2 1 3 4 4 0 2 0 0 26 26
5 Dallin Bachynski33 7/12 0/1 1/3 4 12 16 0 2 3 0 0 15 20
8 Nikolay Stoyanov32 4/7 0/3 2/2 0 4 4 7 2 0 2 0 10 17
10 Evgeni Vasilev22 1/1 1/5 0/0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 5 2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
15 Stanislav Vaklinov25 2/2 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 1 2 2 3 0 4 7
5 Nikolay Titkov16 0/0 1/3 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 3 -2
1 James WhiteDNP
2 Adonis FilerDNP
11 Ivaylo TonevDNP
24 Tihomir ZhelevDNP
Total 200 21/32 7/23 6/9 7 24 31 20 13 14 6 0 69 82
65.63% 30.43% 66.67%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Aleksandar Radulovic35 7/11 1/2 2/2 2 7 9 3 4 0 3 1 19 30
15 Aleksandar Shterjov32 4/9 0/1 1/2 0 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 9 3
5 Daniel Nacevski28 0/0 2/5 0/0 0 2 2 2 3 1 0 0 6 6
8 Nikola Karakolev24 3/7 0/0 0/0 1 1 2 1 3 0 1 0 6 6
6 Slobodan Pejovic23 1/2 0/1 2/3 1 4 5 0 0 2 2 0 4 6
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Miladin Pekovic27 4/5 0/2 0/0 0 2 2 3 2 0 0 0 8 10
7 Apostoli Apostolov17 1/1 1/3 0/0 0 0 0 3 4 3 1 0 5 4
13 Blazho Mitkov14 1/2 1/3 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5 4
0 Ljubomir AngelovDNP
4 Tomislav PetrovDNP
11 Todor BozinovDNP
12 Boris ShutarovDNP
Total 200 21/37 5/17 5/7 4 18 22 13 19 7 8 1 62 69
56.76% 29.41% 71.43%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 159 19 30 63.33% 6 20 30% 6 9 66.67% 7 23 30 18 10 8 3 0 62 77
KK Kozuv 142 15 29 51.72% 3 9 33.33% 5 7 71.43% 4 16 20 6 12 4 6 1 44 51
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 41 2 2 100% 1 3 33.33% 0 0 0% 0 1 1 2 3 6 3 0 7 5
KK Kozuv 58 6 8 75% 2 8 25% 0 0 0% 0 2 2 7 7 3 2 0 18 18

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00LIVE
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT LIVE KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube, BTVnovinite.bg
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time