Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2020/2021 Balkan League, Group E Round 1

BC Beroe

85 - 86

BC Akademik Plovdiv

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 28 13 41 22 22 44
BC Akademik Plovdiv 22 28 50 19 17 36
Referees: Dimitrios Bitis  Konstantinos Xenikakis  Stavros Evfraimidis 
Commissioner:  Georgios Tanatzis 
21 Oct 20 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 0

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
8 Nikolay Stoyanov35 4/6 2/6 5/7 2 5 7 2 4 2 0 1 19 19
13 Brady Rose35 2/6 0/4 2/2 0 1 1 2 0 3 0 0 6 -2
0 Raquan Mitchell27 2/8 4/9 2/3 0 5 5 3 4 4 2 0 18 12
44 Cadarian Raines23 6/8 0/1 0/0 5 8 13 3 1 1 1 0 12 25
7 Simeon Iliev19 3/3 1/3 0/3 4 1 5 2 1 1 1 2 9 13
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
1 Kostadin Lazarov22 1/3 1/1 0/0 0 4 4 1 3 2 0 0 5 6
5 Kaleb Bishop21 1/4 1/3 6/7 3 3 6 3 1 1 0 1 11 14
15 Stanislav Vaklinov17 2/2 0/0 1/4 4 4 8 0 2 1 1 0 5 10
2 Mihail Kombakov1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pavel MarinovDNP
11 Damian MinkovDNP
14 Mladen GeorgievDNP
Total 200 21/40 9/27 16/26 18 31 49 16 16 15 5 4 85 97
52.5% 33.33% 61.54%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
8 Nikolay Nikolov29 5/9 0/1 3/3 4 3 7 2 4 0 0 1 13 18
25 Tomislav Minkov26 3/8 0/1 2/2 0 4 4 1 1 1 1 0 8 7
10 Vasil Bachev23 1/4 4/8 0/0 0 2 2 1 5 0 0 0 14 10
40 Anthony Gugino23 3/5 3/5 0/0 2 6 8 1 1 3 2 0 15 19
5 Nikolay Titkov22 1/6 0/4 2/2 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 4 -3
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
6 Adriyan Sekulov24 1/4 0/2 4/4 3 1 4 3 3 1 4 0 6 11
3 Jere Vucica22 6/7 2/5 4/4 1 4 5 1 3 2 1 4 22 27
4 Martin Sotirov19 1/1 0/1 0/0 0 3 3 1 2 1 0 0 2 4
9 Robert Georgiev11 0/2 0/2 2/2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0
21 Ioannis Kikrilis1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Obrad TomicDNP
33 Krastomir MihovDNP
Total 200 21/46 9/29 17/17 11 24 35 13 21 10 9 5 86 93
45.65% 31.03% 100%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 139 17 31 54.84% 7 23 30.43% 9 15 60% 11 20 31 12 10 11 4 3 64 67
BC Akademik Plovdiv 123 13 32 40.63% 7 19 36.84% 7 7 100% 7 15 22 8 11 6 3 1 54 51
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 61 4 9 44.44% 2 4 50% 7 11 63.64% 7 11 18 4 6 4 1 1 21 30
BC Akademik Plovdiv 77 8 14 57.14% 2 10 20% 10 10 100% 4 9 13 5 10 4 6 4 32 42

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
26 Jan 2021
18.00LIVE
YouTube
KK Teodo KK Teodo
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
S.C. Zupa
S.C. Zupa
Referees:
Dimitrios Bitis
Nikos Tziopanos
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Commissioner:
Zoran Sutulovic 
Schedule
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
26 Jan 2021 18.00
KK Teodo KK Teodo LIVE KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
YouTube
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Jan 2021 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje LIVE KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
28 Jan 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
02 Feb 2021 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube
Skopje | SC Kale
02 Feb 2021 19.30
KK TFT KK TFT LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time