Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2021/2022 Balkan League, Group B Round 8

BC Akademik Plovdiv

74 - 68

BC Beroe

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Akademik Plovdiv 15 25 40 24 10 34
BC Beroe 20 24 44 14 10 24
Referees: Konstantinos Xenikakis  Ioannis Bakalis  Ioannis Agrafiotis 
Commissioner:  Zhelcho Genov 
20 Oct 21 Complex Sila, Plovdiv Attendance: 0

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Vasil Bachev35 3/9 4/10 0/0 3 5 8 7 1 3 0 1 18 19
5 Nikolay Titkov34 1/3 3/6 0/0 0 1 1 5 2 6 3 0 11 9
15 Efe Yurtlu28 3/5 2/6 2/2 2 7 9 0 1 2 1 2 14 18
6 Adriyan Sekulov23 3/4 0/2 0/0 2 7 9 3 3 2 3 0 6 16
44 Nemanja Besovic20 5/9 0/1 1/1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 11 7
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
40 Anthony Gugino25 2/4 0/1 1/4 3 3 6 7 3 0 2 0 5 14
25 Tomislav Minkov22 2/2 0/0 0/0 1 3 4 2 2 0 2 0 4 12
33 Krastomir Mihov7 2/2 0/0 1/1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
23 Mario Boyanov6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Roberts FreimanisDNP
18 Haydar BarakatDNP
Total 200 21/38 9/26 5/8 11 26 37 25 13 14 11 5 74 101
55.26% 34.62% 62.5%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
55 Anton Cook34 3/7 1/8 0/0 2 1 3 4 2 2 2 0 9 5
44 Cadarian Raines31 4/10 2/3 0/2 3 3 6 1 3 0 1 0 14 13
5 Obinna Oleka30 7/12 0/0 1/3 2 7 9 0 1 4 4 0 15 17
4 Martin Sotirov28 1/3 2/5 0/0 2 2 4 3 1 1 0 0 8 9
13 Marin Marinov14 0/2 0/1 0/0 1 3 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Aleksandar Yanev22 2/5 0/1 0/0 1 2 3 1 4 3 1 0 4 2
33 De`Quan Abrom17 4/4 1/2 0/0 0 1 1 4 0 3 1 0 11 13
10 Damyan Minkov14 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 3
11 Viktor Margaritov10 1/2 1/3 0/0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 4
7 Petar ToyaganovDNP
Total 200 23/47 7/23 1/5 11 21 32 17 14 13 9 0 68 69
48.94% 30.43% 20%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Akademik Plovdiv 140 15 30 50% 9 25 36% 3 3 100% 7 20 27 15 7 14 7 5 60 69
BC Beroe 137 15 34 44.12% 5 17 29.41% 1 5 20% 10 16 26 10 8 7 7 0 46 47
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Akademik Plovdiv 0% 0% 0% 0 0
BC Beroe 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
30 Nov 2021
19.00
Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP

Sports Hall
Referees:
Ognjen Jokic
Daut Mehmeti
Ioannis Agrafiotis
Schedule
Kfar Blum | Sports Hall
30 Nov 2021 19.00
Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
Sofia | Universiada
01 Dec 2021 17.30
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 BC Balkan BC Balkan
YouTube, BTVnovinite.bg
Nahariya | Ein Sara
01 Dec 2021 19.00
Ironi Rain Nahariya Ironi Rain Nahariya LIVE BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Sport 5, YouTube
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
02 Dec 2021 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Haifa | Romema Arena
02 Dec 2021 18.00
Maccabi Next Urban Haifa Maccabi Next Urban Haifa KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
Sport 5, YouTube
Sofia | Universiada
06 Dec 2021
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
All times are local time