Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2012/2013 EUROHOLD Balkan League Regular Season Group A Round 1

Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C.

66 - 59

KK Djuro Djakovic

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. 16 11 27 21 18 39
KK Djuro Djakovic 23 13 36 11 12 23
Referees: Vladimir Tsekov  Petar Denkovski  David Romano 
Commissioner:  Kamen Toshev 
17 Oct 12 Gan Ner, Gan Ner Attendance: 800

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
30 Nimrod Tishman32 5/12 0/1 2/4 3 4 7 2 2 0 0 0 12 11
15 Schmuel Brenner 30 1/2 1/1 0/0 0 1 1 4 2 1 3 0 5 11
4 Brandon Hunter 24 4/5 0/0 3/5 1 6 7 0 2 0 1 0 11 16
13 Maksim Kikos 2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
11 Ron Sabag DNP
Total 200 21/42 5/18 9/15 9 25 34 18 24 12 10 1 66 77
50% 27.78% 60%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
7 Marko Batina 37 2/4 1/8 1/2 0 4 4 1 4 3 1 0 8 1
12 Brice Massamba 36 5/8 0/1 5/11 1 7 8 4 1 3 0 0 15 14
10 Denis Toroman 34 1/3 3/8 1/2 0 6 6 2 3 3 2 0 12 11
4 Josip Blajic 33 2/4 1/7 2/2 3 3 6 7 5 3 0 0 9 11
5 Matej Kljaic 16 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 -2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Marko Bakovic 14 1/1 0/0 2/2 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 4 8
8 Petar Zivkovic 5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 -1
13 Matej Karlovic DNP
14 Dominik Samija DNP
16 Edin Havic DNP
10 Igor Salamun DNP
12 Milan Kolovrat DNP
14 Toni Brnas DNP
17 Zoran Pehar DNP
20 Hrvoje PuljkoDNP
Total 200 16/28 5/24 12/20 7 27 34 15 19 16 5 2 59 60
57.14% 20.83% 60%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. 0% 0% 0% 0 0
KK Djuro Djakovic 0% 0% 0% 0 0
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. 200 21 42 50% 5 18 27.78% 9 15 60% 9 25 34 18 24 12 10 1 66 77
KK Djuro Djakovic 200 16 28 57.14% 5 24 20.83% 12 20 60% 7 27 34 15 19 16 5 2 59 60

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00LIVE
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT LIVE KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube, BTVnovinite.bg
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time