Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat

Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat

Address : HASPORTAIN 1, EILAT
City : Eilat
E-mail : office@heilat.com
Arena : Begin Arena
            
Main uniform : Blue
Reserve uniform : Black
Technical staff
Head CoachAriel Beit-Halahmy
Assistant CoachGoran Milijevic
Assistant CoachAmit Shimon Levi
Athletic TrainerJonathan Shulman
PhysiotherapistYossi Rahmani
Management
PresidentTal Pinham
General ManagerOren Almog
Team ManagerAlexander Shtendel
Press OfficerItamar Itzhak Halevi
LAST GAME
25 Oct 2020 - 19.45
../pictures/pic_b/Logos/ironi_ness_ziona.jpg 84 - 87 ../pictures/pic_b/Logos/hapoel_eilat.jpg
Ironi Hai Motors Ness ZionaHapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
NEXT GAME
13 Jan 2021 -
Hapoel Holon B.C.Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
ROSTER
N Name Position Year of birth Height Nationality
1 Joe Ragland PG 28.11.1989 182 American
2 Casey Prather SF 29.05.1991 198 American
3 Meiron Ben Royna C 25.03.1998 202 Israeli
7 Raziel Hayun SF 23.07.2001 194 Israeli
10 Roi Huber PG 10.02.1997 185 Israeli
11 Ido Davidi SG 02.08.1996 191 Israeli
13 Ben Carter PF 22.08.1994 203 Israeli
18 Tzof Ben Moshe SG 31.07.1997 195 Israeli
22 Markel Brown SG 29.01.1992 192 American
32 Joshua Nebo C 17.07.1997 206 American
83 Jonathan Skjoldebrand PF 08.02.1983 204 Israeli/Swedish
Average26 Years
5 Months
195.64 cm

LAST NEWS

Casey Prather leads Hapoel Eilat to a 2:0 over Ironi Ness Ziona away

Casey Prather leads Hapoel Eilat to a 2:0 over Ironi Ness Ziona awayHapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat did it tonight again overtaking Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona 87-84 away in a very tough game.   The game started quite strong for both teams and it was obvious it would not be too soon if at all there would be a team to take a serious lead.   During the second period the hosts from ...

Strong second half gives Hapoel Holon another win

Hapoel Eilat starts their international journey winning

Next Game
08 Dec 2020
LIVE
YouTube
BC Beroe BC Beroe
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Obshtinska
Obshtinska
Referees:

Schedule
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
08 Dec 2020
BC Beroe BC Beroe LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
09 Dec 2020
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE KK Teodo KK Teodo
YouTube
Beer Sheva | The Shell Arena
09 Dec 2020 19.30
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. LIVE Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
Sport 5, YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
10 Dec 2020
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
Skopje | SC Kale
17 Dec 2020
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
YouTube
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
18 Dec 2020
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
YouTube
All times are local time