Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2016/2017 Balkan League First Stage Group A Round 3

BC Beroe

72 - 63

KB Bashkimi

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 17 22 39 15 18 33
KB Bashkimi 16 11 27 20 16 36
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Laszlo Bukuresti  Andrada Csender 
Commissioner:  Marius Marinescu 
25 Oct 16 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 200

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
24 Omari Gudul32 7/10 0/0 0/0 3 2 5 0 1 7 0 1 14 10
25 Shane Gibson30 4/5 2/7 1/1 1 4 5 1 3 3 3 0 15 15
20 Stjepan Tesija29 1/2 1/4 0/0 1 6 7 2 2 3 1 0 5 8
6 Juraj Segaric26 0/2 1/5 0/0 0 3 3 5 0 0 2 0 3 7
8 Nikolay Nikolov17 0/1 1/5 0/0 2 1 3 2 2 1 0 0 3 2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
24 Tihomir Zhelev23 2/2 1/5 0/0 1 1 2 1 4 0 2 0 7 8
34 Aaron Jones19 3/5 2/5 0/0 2 6 8 0 1 2 2 0 12 15
4 Plamen Aleksiev14 0/0 2/3 2/2 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 8 7
11 Tencho Tenchev10 1/1 1/2 0/0 0 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 5 7
10 Evgeni VasilevDNP
15 Todor TodorovDNP
55 Martin RadnevDNP
Total 200 18/28 11/36 3/3 10 25 35 14 18 18 10 1 72 79
64.29% 30.56% 100%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
8 Mikaile Tmusic40 3/5 3/7 1/2 1 2 3 0 3 5 2 0 16 9
9 Jordan Dickerson34 3/5 0/0 1/1 8 3 11 2 1 0 2 3 7 23
1 Kejuan Johnson32 4/8 1/5 4/9 2 5 7 2 4 6 0 0 15 5
4 Imer Tahiri32 2/2 0/1 2/2 1 3 4 0 4 1 1 0 6 9
13 Kayel Locke30 4/7 0/9 0/0 0 3 3 2 1 0 0 0 8 1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Qendrim Biraj18 0/1 3/6 0/0 0 3 3 1 0 2 2 0 9 9
6 Robert Lewis14 1/4 0/1 0/0 1 1 2 1 3 4 0 0 2 -3
6 Marko PopovicDNP
7 Ardit MemcajDNP
11 Edmond KryeziuDNP
15 Albion BirajDNP
Total 200 17/32 7/29 8/14 13 20 33 8 16 18 7 3 63 53
53.13% 24.14% 57.14%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 134 12 20 60% 5 21 23.81% 1 1 100% 7 16 23 10 8 14 6 1 40 42
KB Bashkimi 168 16 27 59.26% 4 22 18.18% 8 14 57.14% 12 16 28 6 13 12 5 3 52 47
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 66 6 8 75% 6 15 40% 2 2 100% 3 9 12 4 10 4 4 0 32 37
KB Bashkimi 32 1 5 20% 3 7 42.86% 0 0 0% 1 4 5 2 3 6 2 0 11 6

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00LIVE
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT LIVE KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube, BTVnovinite.bg
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time