Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2018/2019 Balkan League Regular season Round 14

KS Teuta

87 - 85

BC Beroe

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
KS Teuta 23 24 47 18 22 40
BC Beroe 16 21 37 15 33 48
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Haris Bijedic  Ernad Karovic 
5 Mar 19 Ramazan Njala, Durres Attendance: 370

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 CJ Wilson40 5/9 1/4 11/12 0 6 6 3 1 3 1 0 24 23
14 Endrit Hysenagolli40 11/13 0/0 3/3 8 10 18 1 2 1 0 0 25 41
11 Genti Lasku31 4/9 0/1 10/13 1 5 6 1 3 3 2 1 18 16
4 Kristi Gorea29 1/2 1/3 0/0 1 5 6 1 5 0 1 0 5 10
31 Kevin Brown25 1/4 0/4 2/4 0 2 2 3 0 3 1 0 4 -2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
17 Robert Shestani24 0/1 3/5 2/4 0 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 11 4
33 Zoran Vilotijevic11 0/2 0/0 0/0 0 2 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 0
8 Julian HamatiDNP
10 Bruno HoxhaDNP
17 Renato MirditaDNP
22 Eric CopesDNP
99 Edison ShehiDNP
Total 200 22/40 5/17 28/36 10 30 40 11 17 14 5 1 87 92
55% 29.41% 77.78%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
8 Nikolay Stoyanov35 2/3 3/8 2/2 2 0 2 2 3 5 1 0 15 9
12 Aleksandar Yanev34 5/7 1/3 0/0 3 2 5 0 2 0 2 0 13 16
24 Tihomir Zhelev28 0/0 2/8 0/0 0 5 5 4 4 1 1 0 6 9
2 Paul Miller22 0/1 1/5 0/2 0 1 1 4 5 1 0 0 3 0
23 Terrence Jennings18 5/6 1/1 0/0 1 3 4 0 3 0 1 1 13 18
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
33 Conner Frankamp26 4/9 2/6 4/4 0 3 3 1 5 3 2 1 18 13
15 Stanislav Vaklinov18 1/2 0/0 0/2 0 5 5 2 2 0 0 0 2 6
11 Ivaylo Tonev15 1/2 3/4 2/2 0 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 13 16
1 James White4 1/1 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 2
5 Nikolay TitkovDNP
10 Evgeni VasilevDNP
Total 200 19/31 13/35 8/12 6 22 28 15 27 12 8 3 85 89
61.29% 37.14% 66.67%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KS Teuta 165 22 37 59.46% 2 12 16.67% 26 32 81.25% 10 28 38 9 11 10 5 1 76 88
BC Beroe 137 12 17 70.59% 8 25 32% 2 4 50% 6 11 17 10 17 7 5 1 50 52
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KS Teuta 35 0 3 0% 3 5 60% 2 4 50% 0 2 2 2 6 4 0 0 11 4
BC Beroe 63 7 14 50% 5 10 50% 6 8 75% 0 11 11 5 10 5 3 2 35 37

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Beroe BC Beroe
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time