Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2018/2019 Balkan League Final Four Round 1

BC Beroe

68 - 80

KS Teuta

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 20 18 38 22 8 30
KS Teuta 20 25 45 12 23 35
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Aleksandar Milojevik  Diamantis Lortos 
Commissioner:  Zoran Sutulovic 
6 Apr 19 Feti Borova, Tirana Attendance: 430

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
33 Conner Frankamp39 8/10 3/6 1/1 0 3 3 5 1 3 4 0 26 30
3 Trenton Coggins38 3/6 3/8 0/0 1 6 7 4 1 0 0 1 15 19
12 Aleksandar Yanev36 4/9 1/2 3/5 3 5 8 0 0 2 1 0 14 13
23 Terrence Jennings15 1/5 0/0 0/1 2 2 4 0 3 1 0 0 2 0
24 Tihomir Zhelev14 0/0 0/3 0/0 1 2 3 2 4 4 2 0 0 0
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 Paul Miller28 0/3 1/5 0/0 1 2 3 2 2 3 0 0 3 -2
15 Stanislav Vaklinov25 4/4 0/1 0/0 5 1 6 0 5 1 1 0 8 13
11 Ivaylo Tonev3 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1
5 Nikolay Titkov1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Evgeni Vasilev1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nikolay StoyanovDNP
Total 200 20/37 8/26 4/7 13 21 34 13 18 14 8 1 68 72
54.05% 30.77% 57.14%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 CJ Wilson40 5/8 3/9 1/3 0 5 5 9 0 3 1 0 20 21
14 Endrit Hysenagolli31 7/8 0/0 1/4 7 3 10 1 4 2 0 0 15 20
31 Kevin Brown27 1/4 3/5 0/0 1 4 5 3 0 2 1 1 11 14
11 Genti Lasku26 1/2 1/6 1/2 1 2 3 1 3 2 1 0 6 2
4 Kristi Gorea19 0/0 1/5 2/2 0 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 5 1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
17 Robert Shestani27 1/2 3/5 0/0 1 2 3 3 2 0 1 0 11 15
8 Julian Hamati22 5/9 0/0 0/0 0 3 3 2 0 0 2 0 10 13
33 Zoran Vilotijevic8 1/1 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 4
0 Napoleon LlallaDNP
10 Bruno HoxhaDNP
17 Renato MirditaDNP
99 Edison ShehiDNP
Total 200 21/34 11/30 5/11 10 21 31 21 13 11 6 1 80 90
61.76% 36.67% 45.45%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 142 16 30 53.33% 7 19 36.84% 4 7 57.14% 7 18 25 11 9 10 7 1 57 62
KS Teuta 143 14 22 63.64% 8 25 32% 5 11 45.45% 9 15 24 15 9 11 3 1 57 58
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 58 4 7 57.14% 1 7 14.29% 0 0 0% 6 3 9 2 9 4 1 0 11 10
KS Teuta 57 7 12 58.33% 3 5 60% 0 0 0% 1 6 7 6 4 0 3 0 23 32

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Beroe BC Beroe
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time