Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2021/2022 Balkan League, Group B Round 3

KK Ibar Rozaje

89 - 83

KB Sigal Prishtina

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
KK Ibar Rozaje 19 26 45 20 24 44
KB Sigal Prishtina 25 21 46 22 15 37
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Daut Mehmeti  Elldin Uglari 
Commissioner:  Zoran Sutulovic 
18 Jan 22 Sportski Centar, Rozaje Attendance: 90

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
15 Vasilije Knezevic34 8/12 0/0 10/12 8 10 18 3 3 5 0 0 26 36
22 Marko Ljujic30 4/7 1/2 0/0 4 8 12 2 3 1 0 1 11 21
32 Nemanja Knezevic28 2/3 2/5 2/3 0 3 3 1 1 0 2 1 12 14
11 Armin Kalic26 0/2 0/3 2/2 0 2 2 5 0 2 0 0 2 2
10 Admir Nurkovic14 2/2 0/2 0/0 1 0 1 5 2 1 0 0 4 7
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Nedim Felec26 4/5 4/10 2/3 1 2 3 2 4 0 0 0 22 19
13 Nemanja Simovic26 2/4 0/3 3/6 0 1 1 6 1 2 0 1 7 5
20 Nikola Pavlovic16 2/5 0/2 1/1 0 4 4 0 0 1 1 0 5 4
4 Alem FetahovicDNP
Total 200 24/40 7/27 20/27 14 30 44 24 14 12 3 3 89 108
60% 25.93% 74.07%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Kenneth Brown40 10/12 4/8 0/0 0 3 3 4 2 3 3 0 32 33
0 Jan Palokaj30 2/5 2/7 2/3 0 3 3 2 1 1 1 0 12 8
23 Muhamedali Janjeva28 5/7 1/1 2/2 0 5 5 3 4 0 1 0 15 22
37 Jetmir Zekjiri27 0/2 1/3 2/4 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 5 1
27 Lejson Zeqiri23 1/4 1/4 0/2 4 3 7 0 4 1 1 0 5 4
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Dachon Burke20 2/6 1/3 0/0 2 1 3 0 4 2 2 0 7 4
22 Meriton Ismailli20 1/1 1/2 0/0 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 5 3
10 Dren Dedushaj7 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 3 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 3
44 Don Polloshka5 0/1 0/1 0/0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
13 Donat RexhepiDNP
Total 200 22/40 11/29 6/11 8 21 29 9 26 10 8 0 83 78
55% 37.93% 54.55%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Ibar Rozaje 132 16 26 61.54% 3 12 25% 14 17 82.35% 13 23 36 16 9 9 2 2 55 80
KB Sigal Prishtina 148 18 30 60% 9 23 39.13% 6 11 54.55% 6 14 20 9 15 5 6 0 69 68
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Ibar Rozaje 0% 0% 0% 0 0
KB Sigal Prishtina 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
01 Dec 2022
17:30
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona
BC Beroe BC Beroe

Noam Khayim Sport Complex
Referees:
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Ioannis Bakalis
Omer Waserman
Commissioner:
Shlomy Even Haim 
Schedule
Beer Sheva | Noam Khayim Sport Complex
01 Dec 2022 17:30
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona BC Beroe BC Beroe
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
07 Dec 2022
BC Beroe BC Beroe BC Budivelnyk Kyiv BC Budivelnyk Kyiv
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
13 Dec 2022
BC Beroe BC Beroe KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Sport 5, Youtube
Sofia | Universiada
15 Dec 2022
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Peje | Karagaci
20 Dec 2022
KB Peja KB Peja KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio
Prizren | Sezai Surroi
27 Dec 2022
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona
All times are local time