Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2021/2022 Balkan League, Group A Round 1

Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion

56 - 45

BC Balkan

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion 24 15 39 11 6 17
BC Balkan 6 16 22 12 11 23
Referees: Aleksandar Pavlov  Diamantis Lortos  Ioannis Agrafiotis 
12 Oct 21 Sports Hall, Kfar Blum Attendance: 250

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 Ikenna Iroegbu28 0/5 1/4 0/0 0 6 6 5 2 0 0 1 3 7
40 Chavaughn Lewis26 4/8 0/2 0/0 0 5 5 7 3 1 2 0 8 15
6 Bryce Washington23 3/8 0/0 0/0 1 2 3 1 0 1 3 0 6 7
15 Nimrod Levi23 6/8 2/5 0/0 2 6 8 0 3 1 0 0 18 20
22 Kyle Gibson22 0/6 1/4 0/0 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 3 -2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
33 Gabriel Chachashvili20 5/10 0/0 0/1 2 4 6 1 1 1 0 0 10 10
9 Omer Tal17 1/1 0/1 0/0 0 1 1 0 1 6 0 1 2 -3
5 Isaiah Eisendorf15 1/3 0/0 0/0 2 2 4 1 3 0 2 1 2 8
7 Itay Moskovits14 1/2 0/1 0/0 1 4 5 1 1 3 0 0 2 3
8 Alon Sapir12 1/2 0/0 0/0 2 2 4 0 2 2 0 0 2 3
0 Roi KozikaroDNP
10 Ron CohenDNP
55 Yuval LevinDNP
Total 200 22/53 4/17 0/1 10 34 44 17 17 15 8 3 56 68
41.51% 23.53% 0%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Kahlil Dukes35 0/6 1/6 2/2 1 3 4 1 3 4 0 0 5 -5
2 Derrick Marks33 6/14 0/4 0/0 1 5 6 3 1 0 1 1 12 11
25 Travin Thibodeaux31 2/7 0/0 2/2 3 7 10 0 1 3 3 1 6 12
3 Kris Minkov28 0/3 2/7 2/2 2 2 4 1 4 1 0 0 8 4
34 Dimitar Dimitrov23 1/5 0/1 0/0 4 7 11 0 3 2 1 0 2 7
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
9 Alihan Demir26 2/6 0/0 4/8 2 3 5 1 0 1 1 0 8 6
33 Nikolay Grozev15 2/2 0/3 0/0 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 4 1
41 Denislav Vutev6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 2
7 Iliyan Pishtikov3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Alexander GavalyugovDNP
8 Zdravko HristovDNP
23 Stanimir MarinovDNP
Total 200 13/43 3/21 10/14 13 30 43 8 13 14 6 2 45 38
30.23% 14.29% 71.43%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion 122 13 35 37.14% 4 15 26.67% 0 0 0% 3 21 24 14 9 3 6 1 38 47
BC Balkan 150 9 35 25.71% 3 18 16.67% 6 6 100% 11 24 35 5 12 10 5 2 33 29
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion 0% 0% 0% 0 0
BC Balkan 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Beroe BC Beroe
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time