Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2021/2022 Balkan League, Group B Round 5

BC Beroe

86 - 96

KK TFT

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 22 16 38 20 28 48
KK TFT 20 27 47 28 21 49
Referees: Milosav Kaludjerovic  Sava Cetkovic  Stefan Kuburovic 
Commissioner:  Zhelcho Genov 
9 Nov 21 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 220

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
44 Cadarian Raines30 8/10 0/0 4/6 4 5 9 5 2 3 1 2 20 30
12 Aleksandar Yanev28 5/8 0/3 1/2 3 2 5 0 1 2 0 0 11 7
33 De`Quan Abrom28 3/4 1/5 0/0 1 5 6 5 0 3 3 0 9 15
11 Viktor Margaritov21 1/2 2/6 0/0 0 1 1 5 1 1 0 0 8 8
13 Marin Marinov20 0/0 0/1 2/2 0 2 2 3 3 3 2 1 2 6
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Obinna Oleka28 9/15 0/0 2/4 4 8 12 3 0 2 1 0 20 26
4 Martin Sotirov18 1/3 1/3 0/0 0 1 1 1 3 1 0 0 5 2
10 Damyan Minkov15 3/4 1/1 0/3 0 1 1 0 4 1 0 0 9 5
55 Anton Cook10 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 2 4
0 Georgi Boshnakov2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Petar ToyaganovDNP
Total 200 31/48 5/19 9/17 12 25 37 26 16 17 7 3 86 103
64.58% 26.32% 52.94%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
6 Tyron Harris30 5/10 2/3 0/0 2 0 2 6 3 3 2 0 16 17
22 Andrej Maslinko29 2/4 3/5 2/2 0 7 7 1 4 4 1 0 15 16
7 Aleksandar Kostoski24 3/3 3/8 0/0 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 15 13
9 Strahil Nikolov24 5/7 0/0 1/2 0 5 5 0 0 0 1 1 11 15
20 Marko Argirovski17 1/3 1/4 1/2 3 2 5 0 4 0 0 0 6 5
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 Travon Broadway28 5/7 1/2 2/3 3 5 8 3 2 0 2 0 15 24
13 Edis Nuri24 0/1 2/4 0/0 0 1 1 3 5 1 1 0 6 7
1 Viktor Tashovski19 4/6 1/1 1/1 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 12 10
8 Viktor Matevski3 0/2 0/1 0/0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Marko Nikolovski2 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 -1
23 Landrius HortonDNP
Total 200 25/43 13/29 7/10 9 23 32 15 20 12 11 1 96 106
58.14% 44.83% 70%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 127 17 24 70.83% 3 15 20% 7 10 70% 8 15 23 18 7 12 6 3 50 66
KK TFT 124 16 27 59.26% 9 20 45% 4 6 66.67% 5 15 20 8 11 8 6 1 63 66
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe 0% 0% 0% 0 0
KK TFT 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
30 Nov 2021
19.00
Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP

Sports Hall
Referees:
Ognjen Jokic
Daut Mehmeti
Ioannis Agrafiotis
Schedule
Kfar Blum | Sports Hall
30 Nov 2021 19.00
Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
Sofia | Universiada
01 Dec 2021 17.30
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 BC Balkan BC Balkan
YouTube, BTVnovinite.bg
Nahariya | Ein Sara
01 Dec 2021 19.00
Ironi Rain Nahariya Ironi Rain Nahariya LIVE BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Sport 5, YouTube
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
02 Dec 2021 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Haifa | Romema Arena
02 Dec 2021 19.40
Maccabi Next Urban Haifa Maccabi Next Urban Haifa KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
Sport 5, YouTube
Sofia | Universiada
06 Dec 2021
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP
All times are local time