Facebook YouTube

BIBL Second Stage Round 2 MVP: Jayon James

BIBL Second Stage Round 2 MVP: Jayon James
13-02-2017 | 12:08 |

KK Sutjeska defeated KK Kozuv, 84-76, in Round 2 of the Second Stage of SIGAL-UNIQA Balkan League. The Montenegrin team secured second position in Group C after the second week of action in this phase of the competition by a great performance of Jayon James

 

The American small forward scored 24 points on an amazing shooting night and registered a performance index rating of 38, which was the highest among all players in this round. He made eight of his nine two-pointers attempts, one out of two beyond the arc and five of six on his trips to the foul line.

 

James also grabbed five rebounds, dished seven assists and also added impressive seven steal in 34 minutes on the court.

 

 

The weekly runner-up for the MVP honor is a two-way tie between the American power forward of BC Beroe Aaron Jones, and the Montenegrin power forward and also BIBL Second Stage Round 1 MVP Petar Kusovac. Both of them posted an index rating of 31. 

Two new names for Ibar

Lubomir Neshev 19-01-2018 | 18:16

Five in a row for Blokotehna

Lubomir Neshev 17-01-2018 | 22:24

Watch live the first game for 2018

Maria Mitsova 17-01-2018 | 20:33

Let′s start playing in 2018!

Lubomir Neshev 17-01-2018 | 10:36

New coach for Bashkimi

Lubomir Neshev 15-01-2018 | 14:26

Domestic leagues: Easy start for Blokotehna

Lubomir Neshev 14-01-2018 | 11:02

Blokotehna adds Hudson to replace Mallory

Lubomir Neshev 12-01-2018 | 10:22

New American for Blokotehna

Lubomir Neshev 08-01-2018 | 12:52

Merry Christmas to everybody celebrating!

Lubomir Neshev 06-01-2018 | 23:37

Two new signings for Akademik Bultex 99

Lubomir Neshev 06-01-2018 | 09:40
Schedule
23 Jan 2018
18.00
BNT World, SportMedia.tv
BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Arena Samokov
Arena Samokov
Referees:

Schedule
Samokov | Arena Samokov
23 Jan 2018 18.00
BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
BNT World, SportMedia.tv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
24 Jan 2018 17.00
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Levski Lukoil BC Levski Lukoil
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
24 Jan 2018 18.30
BC Akademik Bultex 99 BC Akademik Bultex 99 KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Prizren | Sezair Surroi
24 Jan 2018 19.30
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi SK Tirana SK Tirana
KTV, SportMedia.tv, YouTube
Tirana | Feti Borova
30 Jan 2018 18.30
SK Tirana SK Tirana BC Akademik Bultex 99 BC Akademik Bultex 99
Sofia | Universiada
30 Jan 2018 18.30
BC Levski Lukoil BC Levski Lukoil BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist
BNT HD, SportMedia.tv
All times are local time