Facebook YouTube
2015/2016 Balkan League Final round Round 2

KK Mornar

75 - 68

KB Z Mobile Prishtina

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
KK Mornar 23 12 35 22 18 40
KB Z Mobile Prishtina 15 24 39 8 21 29
Referees: Marius Ciulin  Ventsislav Velikov  Georgios Poursanidis 
Commissioner:  Gjorgi Piperkov 
20 Apr 16 Topolica, Bar Attendance: 2300

KK Mornar
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
9 Marko Calic33 2/3 0/1 1/2 4 5 9 2 1 0 0 0 5 13
6 Lamont Jones30 9/19 1/4 1/1 2 2 4 3 3 5 0 0 22 11
7 Balsa Radunovic29 4/7 3/6 3/4 0 6 6 1 5 1 0 2 20 21
5 Robert Sampson26 1/4 1/6 0/0 7 3 10 3 3 3 3 1 5 11
8 Radoje Vujosevic18 1/2 0/0 0/0 1 4 5 0 4 3 1 1 2 5
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Marko Mijovic20 1/3 0/4 3/4 1 2 3 3 2 0 2 0 5 6
22 Marko Mugosa18 0/1 2/6 0/2 2 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 6 2
4 Miroslav Damjanovic12 0/0 1/3 2/2 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 6
14 Milos Lopicic11 2/3 0/0 1/2 2 1 3 0 1 1 0 0 5 5
11 Milija Mikovic3 0/2 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2
20 Emir HadzibegovicDNP
34 Marko PerovicDNP
Total 200 20/44 8/30 11/17 20 24 44 13 24 13 7 4 75 78
45.45% 26.67% 64.71%
KB Z Mobile Prishtina
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
1 Willie Kemp40 1/5 0/2 0/0 0 5 5 7 2 4 3 0 2 7
24 Jason Washburn39 5/12 0/0 14/15 3 8 11 2 3 5 0 3 24 27
11 Dardan Berisha38 6/9 1/9 0/0 0 5 5 1 4 4 0 0 15 6
23 Stanimir Marinov26 3/3 0/1 0/0 2 1 3 2 2 0 3 0 6 13
34 Mohamed Abukar19 2/3 0/1 2/2 0 1 1 0 4 3 2 0 6 4
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
13 Andrew Warren26 3/5 1/6 2/2 2 4 6 0 4 0 0 0 11 10
4 Edmond Azemi12 2/3 0/1 0/0 3 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 4 7
5 Rinor PeciDNP
15 Gazmend SinaniDNP
42 Mergim JakupiDNP
Total 200 22/40 2/20 18/19 10 26 36 12 21 16 8 3 68 74
55% 10% 94.74%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Mornar136173548.57%51729.41%5771.43%14203491612445461
KB Z Mobile Prishtina162173253.13%1137.69%161794.12%52025121516835357
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Mornar643933.33%31323.08%61060%6410481302117
KB Z Mobile Prishtina385862.5%1714.29%22100%5611060001517

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Nov 2018
19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
St George Sports complex
St George Sports complex
Referees:
 Dimitrios Bitis
 Konstantinos Xenikakis
 Diamantis Lortos

Schedule
Sofia | St George Sports complex
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George Sports complex
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George Sports complex
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
04 Dec 2018
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Dec 2018
KS Teuta KS Teuta KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
12 Dec 2018
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
All times are local time