Facebook YouTube
2018/2019 Balkan League Final Four Round 2

KK Blokotehna-NB

82 - 68

KS Teuta

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
KK Blokotehna-NB 25 17 42 28 12 40
KS Teuta 9 21 30 15 23 38
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Haris Bijedic  Stelios Symeonides 
Commissioner:  Zoran Sutulovic 
7 Apr 19 Feti Borova, Tirana Attendance: 900

KK Blokotehna-NB
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
8 Petar Nikolikj40 5/6 1/3 2/3 4 1 5 3 1 4 1 0 15 16
0 Brandon Penn39 6/12 5/11 4/4 0 3 3 1 5 2 3 0 31 24
10 Marjan Mladenovikj39 2/6 3/10 1/2 2 2 4 8 4 3 6 0 14 17
28 Stevan Gligorijevikj38 1/5 0/3 3/4 2 4 6 4 2 2 3 1 5 9
17 Bozo Djumic32 6/12 0/0 5/8 2 8 10 0 5 0 1 0 17 19
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Ilija Kolev9 0/0 0/1 0/0 1 4 5 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
18 Aleksandar Kolev2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dimitar Lazarevski1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 -1
9 Dimitar DelipetrovDNP
23 Vojche LefkoskiDNP
Total 200 20/41 9/28 15/21 11 23 34 16 18 12 15 1 82 90
48.78% 32.14% 71.43%
KS Teuta
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 CJ Wilson36 3/12 1/3 4/4 0 3 3 2 2 5 2 0 13 4
31 Kevin Brown30 2/4 1/4 0/0 1 5 6 5 2 5 0 0 7 8
14 Endrit Hysenagolli26 3/3 0/0 1/2 4 6 10 0 4 3 0 0 7 13
4 Kristi Gorea17 1/2 1/2 0/0 1 3 4 3 3 1 1 0 5 10
11 Genti Lasku11 0/1 0/1 0/0 0 2 2 1 4 3 0 0 0 -2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
17 Robert Shestani30 1/5 1/6 0/0 0 3 3 4 2 7 1 0 5 -3
8 Julian Hamati24 7/10 0/0 4/5 2 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 18 19
33 Zoran Vilotijevic23 3/5 2/4 1/2 2 4 6 1 3 1 4 0 13 18
10 Bruno Hoxha3 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 Napoleon LlallaDNP
17 Renato MirditaDNP
99 Edison ShehiDNP
Total 200 20/42 6/20 10/13 11 28 39 18 22 25 8 0 68 69
47.62% 30% 76.92%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Blokotehna-NB188204148.78%92733.33%152171.43%1018281617111418285
KS Teuta12092240.91%31030%5683.33%61925111517303233
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Blokotehna-NB12000%010%000%1560111005
KS Teuta80112055%31030%5771.43%5914778503636

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
19 Nov 2019
18.00
SportMedia.tv, YouTube
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sportski Centar
Sportski Centar
Referees:
 Ervin Koci
 Daut Mehmeti
 Gilbert Hoxha

Schedule
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
19 Nov 2019 18.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
SportMedia.tv, YouTube
Shkodra | Qazim Dervishi
20 Nov 2019 18.00
KB Vllaznia KB Vllaznia KB Rahoveci KB Rahoveci
SportMedia.tv, YouTube
Peje | Karagaci
21 Nov 2019 19.00
KB Peja KB Peja BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
SportMedia.tv, YouTube
Peje | Karagaci
27 Nov 2019
KB Peja KB Peja KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
27 Nov 2019
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KB Vllaznia KB Vllaznia
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
10 Dec 2019
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje KB Vllaznia KB Vllaznia
All times are local time