Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
KK Teodo KK Teodo
Address : Zupa bb, 85320 Tivat
City : Tivat, Montenegro
Arena : S.C. Zupa
            
Main uniform : yellow jerseys, yellow shorts
Reserve uniform : purple jerseys, purple shorts
Technical staff
Head CoachMirko Prorokovic
Assistant CoachAleksandar Ivkovic
PhysiotherapistBoris Knezevic
Management
PresidentIvan Pekovic
General ManagerDalibor Bagaric
Team ManagerMirko Prorokovic
Statistics and IT ManagerVinko Baletina
General SecretaryDragan Peric
LAST GAME
21 Oct 2020 - 17.00
82 - 76
KK Ibar RozajeKK Teodo
NEXT GAME
28 Oct 2020 - 18.00
KK Teodo KK Ibar Rozaje
ROSTER
N Name Position Year of birth Height Nationality
5

Aleksandar Bulatovic

PG04.12.2002182Montenegrin
8

Petar Kusovac

SF27.08.1993190Montenegrin
9

Matija Jokic

PF25.01.1998203Montenegrin
10

Marko Mijovic

PG05.10.1987187Montenegrin
13

Zeljko Maricic

PG20.02.1990178Montenegrin
15

Igor Radonjic

PF09.04.1988196Montenegrin
23

Vasilije Samardzic

SG/SF26.04.2000184Montenegrin
24

Dusan Bozovic

PG/SG31.01.2001180Montenegrin
29

Stefan Macic

SG06.02.1996181Montenegrin
43

Arsenije Vuckovic

C16.08.1998206Bosnian
55

Vjekoslav Vucinovic

PF/C25.06.1995205Montenegrin
82

Lazar Djurovic

C18.10.1997202Bosnian

Petar Bulajic

PG/SG08.06.2002179Montenegrin

Petar Radovic

SG12.11.2004183Montenegrin

Ljubomir Popovic

SF31.01.2003186Montenegrin
Average24 Years
6 Months
189.47 cm

LAST NEWS

Ibar takes the Montenegrin derby at the start

Ibar takes the Montenegrin derby at the startKK Ibar opened up the new season with a home win over fellow Montenegrin side - KK Teodo. In the first Delasport Balkan League Group E game, the home side managed to defeat their opponent 82-76 after a close game throughout. The hosts still had the lead for most of the time but did their damage in the last quarter ...

KK Teodo returns to the Balkan League

Domestic leagues: Teodo eliminated in the semifinals

Domestic leagues: Teodo lost a thriller in Bar

Domestic league: Teodo is through to the semifinal

Domestic leagues: Teodo ousted Sutjeska in the first playoff

Schedule
25 Oct 2020
19.35LIVE
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.
Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Referees:
 Gili Cohen
 Ori Shalhavi
 Or Zror

Schedule
Tel Aviv | Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
25 Oct 2020 19.35
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. LIVE Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Nahariya | Ein Sara
25 Oct 2020 19.40
Ironi Nahariya Ironi Nahariya LIVE Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Ness Ziona | Le Hamoshava
25 Oct 2020 19.45
Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona LIVE Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
Rishon LeZion | Beit Maccabi
25 Oct 2020 19.50
Maccabi Rishon LeZion Maccabi Rishon LeZion LIVE Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
27 Oct 2020 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
28 Oct 2020 18.00
KK Teodo KK Teodo LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time