Facebook YouTube
BC BeroeBC Beroe
City : Stara Zagora
Web : beroebasket.com
Arena : Obshtinska
Main uniform : white jerseys, white shorts
Reserve uniform : green jerseys, green shorts
BC Beroe
Technical staff
Head CoachLyubomir Minchev
Assistant CoachBoyko Milenkov
PhysiotherapistDinko Neykov
Management
PresidentVasil Kifev
PR ManagerSvetla Dimitrova
LAST GAME
7 Feb 2017 - 19.00
84 - 85
MKK Feni IndustriesBC Beroe
NEXT GAME
23 Feb 2017 - 18.30
BC BeroeMKK Feni Industries
ROSTER
N Name Position Year of birth Height Nationality
4

Plamen Aleksiev

PG20.07.1984180Bulgarian
5

Brandis Raley Ross

PG06.02.1987190American
8

Nikolay Nikolov

SF24.03.1994196Bulgarian
10

Evgeni Vasilev

PG/SG05.02.1999189Bulgarian
11

Tencho Tenchev

SF12.01.1993202Bulgarian
15

Todor Todorov

C19.05.1982202Bulgarian
20

Stjepan Tesija

PF20.07.1989207Croatian
23

Omari Gudul

PF/C18.05.1994207Congolese
24

Tihomir Zhelev

SG24.09.1990190Bulgarian
25

Shane Gibson

SG05.01.1990188American
34

Aaron Jones

PF/C26.07.1993206American
55

Martin Radnev

SF09.09.1989191Bulgarian
Average27 Years
6 Months
195.67 cm

LAST NEWS

Domestic cups: A historic final for Beroe

Domestic cups: A historic final for BeroeBC Beroe reached the first ever final of its history. The Stara Zagora team will play on Sunday for the Cup of Bulgaria trophy after downing Academic Plovdiv 83-65 in the semifinal.   Beroe led from start to finish and never gave any chance to the hosts. A Zhelev triple with the buzzer to end the first quarter made it a 9-point ...

Domestic cups: A hard but successful start for Beroe

Domestic leagues: 10 for Beroe

Quotes after the game MKK Feni Industries - BC Beroe

Photo-gallery from the game MKK Feni Industries - BC Beroe

Beroe almost through to the semifinals after a thriller in Kavadarci

Schedule
21 Feb 2017
19.00
SportMedia.tv
KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
KK Sutjeska KK Sutjeska
26th April
26th April
Referees:

Schedule
Gevgelija | 26th April
21 Feb 2017 19.00
KK Kozuv KK Kozuv KK Sutjeska KK Sutjeska
SportMedia.tv
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Kumanovo
22 Feb 2017 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 KB Peja KB Peja
SportMedia.tv
Skopje | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
22 Feb 2017 19.00
KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 KK Karpos Sokoli 2000 KK Teodo KK Teodo
SportMedia.tv
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
23 Feb 2017 18.30
BC Beroe BC Beroe MKK Feni Industries MKK Feni Industries
BNT HD, SportMedia.tv
Niksic | SC Niksic
28 Feb 2017 19.00
KK Sutjeska KK Sutjeska BC Beroe BC Beroe
SportMedia.tv
Kavadarci | Jasmin
28 Feb 2017 19.00
MKK Feni Industries MKK Feni Industries KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
SportMedia.tv
All times are local time