Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
Hapoel Yossi Avrahami EilatHapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
Address : HASPORTAIN 1, EILAT
City : Eilat
Arena : Begin Arena
            
Main uniform : Blue
Reserve uniform : Black
Technical staff
Head CoachAriel Beit-Halahmy
Assistant CoachGoran Milijevic
Assistant CoachAmit Shimon Levi
Athletic TrainerJonathan Shulman
PhysiotherapistYossi Rahmani
Management
PresidentTal Pinham
General ManagerOren Almog
Team ManagerAlexander Shtendel
Press OfficerItamar Itzhak Halevi
LAST GAME
21 Oct 2020 - 19.00
76 - 94
Hapoel Yossi Avrahami EilatHapoel Holon B.C.
NEXT GAME
25 Oct 2020 - 19.45
Ironi Hai Motors Ness ZionaHapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
ROSTER
N Name Position Year of birth Height Nationality
1

Joe Ragland

PG28.11.1989182American
2

Casey Prather

SF29.05.1991198American
3

Meiron Ben Royna

C25.03.1998202Israeli
7

Raziel Hayun

SF23.07.2001194Israeli
10

Roi Huber

PG10.02.1997185Israeli
11

Ido Davidi

SG02.08.1996191Israeli
13

Ben Carter

PF22.08.1994203Israeli
18

Tzof Ben Moshe

SG31.07.1997195Israeli
22

Markel Brown

SG29.01.1992192American
32

Joshua Nebo

C17.07.1997206American
83

Jonathan Skjoldebrand

PF08.02.1983204Israeli/Swedish
Average26 Years
4 Months
195.64 cm

LAST NEWS

Strong second half gives Hapoel Holon another win

Strong second half gives Hapoel Holon another winHapoel Holon managed to get another away win in Group C of Delasport Balkan League to consolidate its first position in the group. The team visited Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat and thanks to a strong second half got a 94-76 victory. This means that Holon is now first with two away wins and is in a great position to get ...

Hapoel Eilat starts their international journey winning

Schedule
25 Oct 2020
19.35LIVE
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.
Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Referees:
 Gili Cohen
 Ori Shalhavi
 Or Zror

Schedule
Tel Aviv | Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
25 Oct 2020 19.35
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. LIVE Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Nahariya | Ein Sara
25 Oct 2020 19.40
Ironi Nahariya Ironi Nahariya LIVE Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Ness Ziona | Le Hamoshava
25 Oct 2020 19.45
Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona LIVE Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
Rishon LeZion | Beit Maccabi
25 Oct 2020 19.50
Maccabi Rishon LeZion Maccabi Rishon LeZion LIVE Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
27 Oct 2020 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
28 Oct 2020 18.00
KK Teodo KK Teodo LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time