Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
Maccabi Rishon LeZionMaccabi Rishon LeZion
Address : Golda Meri 21, LeZion
City : Rishon LeZion
Web : www.maccabirishon.co.il
Arena : Beit Maccabi
            
Main uniform : White
Reserve uniform : Orange
Technical staff
Head CoachGuy Goodes
Assistant CoachDror Cohen
Assistant CoachAnthony Younger
Athletic TrainerAlon Harel
PhysiotherapistAvihai Reuven
Management
PresidentItzhak Perry
General ManagerGilad Ziv
Team ManagerZiv Cohen
Press OfficerShani Younger
LAST GAME
17 Oct 2020 - 20.50
85 - 96
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.Maccabi Rishon LeZion
NEXT GAME


No Games Scheduled

ROSTER
N Name Position Year of birth Height Nationality
3

Idan Braslavsky

SG11.10.1999190Israeli
6

Gal Tesler

PG/SG25.02.1993186Israeli
7

Golan Gutt

SG07.11.1994195Israeli
9

Tal Peled

SG14.09.2002193Israeli
10

Noam Avivi

SF05.02.1999205Israeli
11

Isaiah Taylor

PG11.07.1994188American
14

Noam Dovrat

PG16.07.2002194Israeli
25

Akil Mitchell

PF/C26.06.1992206American
30

Nimrod Tishman

PG/SG12.05.1991197Israeli
32

Benny Elazar

SF20.02.1998202Israeli
33

Ido Flaisher

C27.01.1998208Israeli
86

Darryl Monroe

PF30.01.1986202American

Guy Altman

SG15.07.2000195Israeli
Average24 Years
5 Months
197.00 cm

LAST NEWS

Guy Goodes: We made the right moves and I am happy with the result

Guy Goodes: We made the right moves and I am happy with the resultMaccabi Rishon LeZion had their first win in Group D in Delasports Balkan League, denying Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva with 96-85.   Here is what the winning side had to say after the end of the match:    Head coach of Maccabi Rishon LeZion, Guy Goodes: "I think we had a good game considering our lack of guards. We started the game not ...

First win for Maccabi Rishon LeZion in Delasports BIBL

Guy Goodes: I′m proud of my players

Hapoel Jerusalem survives an overtime thriller in Rishon LeZion

Schedule
25 Oct 2020
19.35LIVE
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.
Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Referees:
 Gili Cohen
 Ori Shalhavi
 Or Zror

Schedule
Tel Aviv | Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
25 Oct 2020 19.35
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. LIVE Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Nahariya | Ein Sara
25 Oct 2020 19.40
Ironi Nahariya Ironi Nahariya LIVE Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Ness Ziona | Le Hamoshava
25 Oct 2020 19.45
Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona LIVE Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
Rishon LeZion | Beit Maccabi
25 Oct 2020 19.50
Maccabi Rishon LeZion Maccabi Rishon LeZion LIVE Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
27 Oct 2020 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
28 Oct 2020 18.00
KK Teodo KK Teodo LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time