Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
Bnei HerzliyaBnei Herzliya
City : Herzliya
FAX : 09-9512805
Web : http://bhbasket.co.il/
Arena : Hayovel
            
Technical staff
Head CoachSharon Drucker
Assistant CoachYoav Shamir
Athletic TrainerYuval Litman
Club DoctorAchmed Biadse
PhysiotherapistInbal Frishber
Management
OwnerLenny Rekanati and Tal Rekanati
ChairmanEldad Akunis
Executive DirectorAmit Tzidkia
Team ManagerZe′ev Baram
SecretarySara Cohen
LAST GAME
17 Oct 2020 - 21.00
78 - 87
Bnei HerzliyaHapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.
NEXT GAME
25 Oct 2020 - 19.35
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.Bnei Herzliya
ROSTER
N Name Position Year of birth Height Nationality
1

Frank Gaines

PG/SG07.07.1990191American
3

Yair Kravits

PG/SG03.03.1999193Israeli
4

Coty Clarke

PF04.07.1992201American
6

Nitzan Hanochi

SG10.06.1986194Israeli
7

Jakim Donaldson

PF03.09.1983204American
8

Gabe Levin

PF02.08.1994202American
9

Ron Gutman

PG/SG28.12.1996192Israeli
11

Elishay Kadir

PF04.11.1987202Israeli
12

Isaiah Eisendorf

SF09.07.1996198American
23

Aviram Zelkovits

PG/SG05.12.1989193Israeli
24

Din Zehavi

SF05.12.1997200Israeli
41

Dor Anavi

PF/C14.07.2001203Israeli
42

Edo Fogel

PG28.11.2001187Israeli

Kendall Anthony

PG13.01.1993173American
Average27 Years
1 Months
195.21 cm

LAST NEWS

Flying start for Hapoel Tel Aviv in Delasport BIBL

Flying start for Hapoel Tel Aviv in Delasport BIBL  Hapoel Tel Aviv started its Balkan League season with an away win in Bnei Herzeliya - 87:78 (16:15, 32:21, 18:22, 21:20).   Both teams now have one win it Group A of the League.   Hapoel Tel Aviv secured the win with great performance in the second quarter and led 48:36 at the break.   Bnei Herzeliya leveled the field in the second half but it ...

Quotes after the game Hapoel B-Cure Laser Haifa - Bnei Herzliya

Great first quarter leads Bnei Herzliya to the victory in Haifa

Schedule
25 Oct 2020
19.35LIVE
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.
Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Referees:
 Gili Cohen
 Ori Shalhavi
 Or Zror

Schedule
Tel Aviv | Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
25 Oct 2020 19.35
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. LIVE Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Nahariya | Ein Sara
25 Oct 2020 19.40
Ironi Nahariya Ironi Nahariya LIVE Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Ness Ziona | Le Hamoshava
25 Oct 2020 19.45
Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona LIVE Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
Rishon LeZion | Beit Maccabi
25 Oct 2020 19.50
Maccabi Rishon LeZion Maccabi Rishon LeZion LIVE Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
27 Oct 2020 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
28 Oct 2020 18.00
KK Teodo KK Teodo LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time