Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram

The dates for the postponed games in Israel have been set

The dates for the postponed games in Israel have been set
07-01-2021 | 10:00
The two teams from Israel that will join four teams from the Balkans for the Second Stage of Delasport Balkan League will become known in the next two weeks. As the games from the groups in Israel that were supposed to be played on Wednesday evening were postponed, the new dates are now set.

The remaining five games from the four groups will be played in the next few days, starting from Saturday, January 9th. After all four groups are finished, the winners will move to the Semifinal games. There will be two pairs and the hosting team shall be decided according to the best results after the 6 rounds. The winners of those two games will qualify for the Second Stage of Delasport Balkan League.

Below you can see the program for the remaining five games of the Group Stage and for the two Semi-final games:

SAT 09.01.21 - Hapoel Holon vs Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat - 19:00 

SAT 09.01.21 - Hapoel B-Cure Laser Haifa vs Hapoel SP Tel Aviv - 21:00 

SUN 10.01.21 - Hapoel Gilboa/Galil vs Ironi Nahariya - 21:00 

WED 13.01.21 - Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Gilboa/Galil - 19:00 

SUN 17.01.21 - Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem vs Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Semifinal  games:

FRI 15.01.21 –  Winner C vs Winner A - Sport 5

TUE / WED - 19.01.21 / 20.01.21 – Winner D vs Winner B 

The hosting team shall be decided based on its results in the group stage and based on the following criteria:
• Better win-loss record of all games played in their final group standings.
• Higher game points difference of all games in their final group standings.
• Higher number of the game points scored in all games in their final group standings.
• If these criteria still cannot decide, a draw shall decide on the final classification

In case that Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem will qualify, game SF2 will be played on TUE 19.01.21
In case that Maccabi Rishon LeZion will qualify, game SF2 will be played on WED 21.01.21  

All games will be broadcast LIVE on TV channel Sport 5 and on Delasport Balkan League YouTube channel.
News
KK TFT adds two new players 12-01-2021 | 11:24
KK TFT adds two new players
Next Game
19 Jan 2021
18.00LIVE
YouTube
BC Beroe BC Beroe
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Obshtinska
Obshtinska
Referees:
Dimitrios Bitis
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Schedule
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
19 Jan 2021 18.00
BC Beroe BC Beroe LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
Rishon LeZion | Beit Maccabi
20 Jan 2021 19.00
Maccabi Rishon LeZion Maccabi Rishon LeZion Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C.
Sport 5, YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
21 Jan 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
26 Jan 2021
KK Teodo KK Teodo KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
YouTube
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Jan 2021 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje LIVE KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
28 Jan 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube
All times are local time