Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram

Here are the 6 teams in the Second Stage, the draw will take place on Friday

Here are the 6 teams in the Second Stage, the draw will take place on Friday
02-02-2021 | 22:21
After KK TFT defeated KK Ibar, all the six teams that will continue to fight for the title in Delasport Balkan League are now known. The draw for Stage 2 will be conducted on Friday, 05.02.2021, at 11:00h at Delasport Bulgaria offices in Sofia. The event will be LIVE in zoom and the information will be sent to all participating.

The six teams will be drawn in two groups of three each where they'll play against each other twice on a home and away basis. No teams from the same country can be drawn in one group 

The six teams will be divided in three pots for the draw as follows:

Pot 1: Hapoel Holon and Hapoel Gilboa Galil

Pot 2: BC Akademik Plovdiv and BC Beroe

Pot 3: KK Kumanovo 2009 and KK TFT

The draw for groups F-G will start with Pot 3 and then Pot 2 and Pot 1 will follow.

The Balkan team ranked higher in the First Stage, will have the advantage of playing at home the second game against the other Balkan team in the group.

Example: If Akademik Plovdiv is drawn against Kumanovo 2009, the first meeting between the teams will be played in Kumanovo and the second in Plovdiv.

The two teams placed first and second in groups F-G will qualify for the Final Four.
News
Group G preview: Hapoel Holon 16-02-2021 | 19:43
Group G preview: Hapoel Holon
Group F preview: KK TFT 14-02-2021 | 16:41
Group F preview: KK TFT
Group F preview: BC Beroe 13-02-2021 | 14:37
Group F preview: BC Beroe
Next Game
12 Mar 2021
20.00LIVE
Sport 5, YouTube
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
Hapoel Holon B.C. Hapoel Holon B.C.

Sports Hall Pero Nakov
Referees:

Schedule
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
12 Mar 2021 20.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE Hapoel Holon B.C. Hapoel Holon B.C.
Sport 5, YouTube
Gan Ner | Gan Ner
16 Mar 2021
Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. LIVE KK TFT KK TFT
Sport 5, YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
17 Mar 2021
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv LIVE KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
YouTube
Gan Ner | Gan Ner
18 Mar 2021
Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. Hapoel Gilboa Galil B.C. LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sport 5, YouTube
Holon | Toto Arena
25 Mar 2021
Hapoel Holon B.C. Hapoel Holon B.C. LIVE BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Sport 5, YouTube
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
31 Mar 2021
BC Beroe BC Beroe LIVE KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
All times are local time