Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram

Sport 5 to broadcast all games from Israel

Sport 5 to broadcast all games from Israel
11-10-2021 | 11:59
Delasport Balkan League and Sport 5 TV channel will continue their partnership in the upcoming season as well. The Israel channel will once again be the one to broadcast all games from Israel.

Two Israeli teams will take part in the competition this season in the First Stage with the champions Hapoel Holon about to enter in Stage 2. All their home games will be broadcast LIVE on the channel so their fans, who are not able to attend in person, will sit in front of the TV and watch them on Sport 5.

The Opening game of the new season will be the one which will be the first one to be broadcast on Tuesday evening. Starting at 18.00 hrs Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion will host BC Balkan in the first contest of group A. Two days later, on Thursday, Ironi Rain Nahariya will welcome BC Beroe and that match will also be aired LIVE on Sport 5 starting at 18.00 hrs.
News
Watch LIVE two games tonight 14-10-2021 | 11:08
Watch LIVE two games tonight
We are going to do it 12-10-2021 | 10:17
We are going to do it
Season preview: Group B 12-10-2021 | 10:09
Season preview: Group B
Season preview: Group A 12-10-2021 | 09:57
Season preview: Group A
Beroe adds another new player 21-09-2021 | 09:50
Beroe adds another new player
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Beroe BC Beroe
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time