Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram

Delasport Balkan League games in Kosovo will be LIVE on Artmotion and Kujtesa

Delasport Balkan League games in Kosovo will be LIVE on Artmotion and Kujtesa
11-10-2021 | 17:31
Artmotion and Kujtesa will be the two TV networks that will partner with Delasport Balkan League for Kosovo. The home games of KB Sigal Prishtina, and some of the away ones, will be divided between two TVs.

Sigal Prishtina is returning to Delasport Balkan League and the team's matches will be aired live on two TVs. On Tuesday evening it will be Artmotion that will broadcast the first game of the season as in the capital of Kosovo the hosts will welcome BC Akademik Plovdiv. The match starts at 19.00 hrs local time.

Below you can find the schedule for the home games of KB Sigal Prishtina in Stage 1 and which TV will broadcast them:

12 Oct 21
Sigal Prishtina - Akademik Plovdiv (Artmotion)

25 Oct 21
Sigal Prishtina - Beroe (Kujtesa)

02 Nov 21
Sigal Prishtina - Ibar Rozaje (Kujtesa)

6 Dec 21
Sigal Prishtina - KK TFT (Kujtesa)

26 Jan 22
Sigal Prishtina - Ironi Rain Nahariya (Artmotion)

News
Watch LIVE two games tonight 14-10-2021 | 11:08
Watch LIVE two games tonight
We are going to do it 12-10-2021 | 10:17
We are going to do it
Season preview: Group B 12-10-2021 | 10:09
Season preview: Group B
Season preview: Group A 12-10-2021 | 09:57
Season preview: Group A
Beroe adds another new player 21-09-2021 | 09:50
Beroe adds another new player
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Beroe BC Beroe
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time