Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2021/2022 Balkan League, Group B Round 1

Ironi Rain Nahariya

63 - 69

BC Beroe

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
Ironi Rain Nahariya 20 22 42 8 13 21
BC Beroe 11 23 34 18 17 35
Referees: Aleksandar Pavlov  Diamantis Lortos  Ioannis Agrafiotis 
14 Oct 21 Ein Sara, Nahariya Attendance: 300

# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
0 Stephaun Branch36 4/10 1/4 1/3 1 2 3 0 4 1 1 4 12 8
3 Dustin Thomas35 7/10 0/2 3/4 1 7 8 4 2 1 2 0 17 24
12 Yogev Ohayon33 5/9 1/3 5/8 2 2 4 4 1 3 1 0 18 15
8 Tomer Cohen21 1/4 1/5 0/0 2 6 8 0 4 1 1 0 5 6
13 Dolev Drapic25 0/4 0/4 0/0 0 3 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 -6
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
23 Alexey Chubrevich25 4/10 0/0 0/1 3 3 6 0 1 2 0 3 8 8
1 Ofek Ben Yakov10 0/1 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 -4
7 Niv Ouzan7 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 -1
10 Noam Akrish5 0/0 1/1 0/0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 3
5 Yonatan Atias3 0/1 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 -2
2 Clarke RosenbergDNP
25 Bar MichaelovDNP
Total 200 21/49 4/20 9/16 10 23 33 8 21 14 5 7 63 51
42.86% 20% 56.25%
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
55 Anton Cook36 4/9 2/8 2/2 1 9 10 4 2 3 2 0 16 18
44 Cadarian Raines28 1/10 1/1 2/2 1 4 5 1 4 1 2 1 7 6
12 Aleksandar Yanev27 0/4 0/6 4/4 1 4 5 2 2 2 0 0 4 -1
11 Viktor Margaritov11 0/1 1/2 0/0 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 3 2
13 Marin Marinov7 0/1 0/0 0/0 0 2 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Obinna Eleka29 7/11 1/1 0/2 4 9 13 1 3 2 2 0 17 25
33 De`Quan Abrom24 4/7 0/1 1/2 1 4 5 2 1 1 2 0 9 12
4 Martin Sotirov23 0/2 2/3 2/2 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 8 5
10 Damyan Minkov15 1/3 0/0 3/4 2 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 5 4
Total 200 17/48 7/22 14/18 11 35 46 10 18 14 10 1 69 72
35.42% 31.82% 77.78%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Ironi Rain Nahariya 125 17 33 51.52% 3 14 21.43% 9 15 60% 6 17 23 8 11 6 5 4 52 53
BC Beroe 109 5 25 20% 4 17 23.53% 8 8 100% 3 20 23 7 12 8 6 1 30 26
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Ironi Rain Nahariya 0% 0% 0% 0 0
BC Beroe 0% 0% 0% 0 0

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Next Game
19 Oct 2021
19.00
YouTube
KK TFT KK TFT
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

SC Kale
Referees:
Aleksandar Pavlov
Constantinos Poursanidis
Stavros Evfraimidis
Commissioner:
Aleksandar Milojevic 
Schedule
Skopje | SC Kale
19 Oct 2021 19.00
KK TFT KK TFT KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
YouTube
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Oct 2021 18.00
BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Beroe BC Beroe
Prishtina | Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
25 Oct 2021
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina BC Beroe BC Beroe
Skopjie | Nezavisna Makedonija
26 Oct 2021
KK Navico Akademija FMP KK Navico Akademija FMP Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion Hapoel Nufar Energy Galil Elion
Skopje | SC Kale
27 Oct 2021
KK TFT KK TFT BC Akademik Plovdiv BC Akademik Plovdiv
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
27 Oct 2021
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Beroe BC Beroe
All times are local time