Facebook YouTube
2015/2016 Balkan League Qualification Round Round 1

BC Beroe

80 - 70

BC Levski Lukoil

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 25 21 46 22 12 34
BC Levski Lukoil 12 18 30 23 17 40
Referees: Haris Bijedic  Ivan Milicevic  Dragan Kralj 
Commissioner:  Kamen Toshev 
26 Jan 16 Arena Samokov, Samokov Attendance: 200

BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
3 Auston Barnes28 3/6 2/5 0/0 3 6 9 2 0 1 2 2 12 20
15 Stanislav Vaklinov28 8/11 1/1 7/11 4 6 10 0 2 1 0 0 26 28
24 Tihomir Zhelev27 1/3 3/4 2/2 0 4 4 2 4 2 2 0 13 16
9 Evrik Gary23 4/7 1/6 2/2 4 0 4 1 0 1 0 0 13 9
1 Deyan Karamfilov22 1/2 0/2 0/0 0 0 0 5 4 2 2 0 2 4
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Tencho Tenchev18 2/3 1/4 1/2 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 0 8 6
12 Ashton Moore18 1/5 0/0 1/2 0 3 3 2 1 0 1 0 3 4
7 Aleksandar Todorovic12 0/1 1/2 0/0 2 4 6 1 1 2 0 0 3 6
8 Nikolay Nikolov12 0/0 0/1 0/2 0 2 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 -4
55 Martin Radnev9 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 -1
13 Velislav Galabov3 0/3 0/0 0/0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 -2
Total 200 20/41 9/25 13/21 14 26 40 15 22 13 7 2 80 86
48.78% 36% 61.9%
BC Levski Lukoil
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
24 Stanislav Slaveykov34 11/19 0/5 5/5 2 5 7 0 5 2 1 0 27 20
9 Aleks Simeonov30 4/8 2/3 0/0 4 7 11 2 4 3 2 0 14 21
35 Yordan Minchev28 2/5 2/3 0/0 2 4 6 1 1 4 3 0 10 12
6 Evgeni Hadzhirusev19 0/2 0/2 0/0 0 1 1 3 0 4 0 0 0 -4
15 Krum Doychinov18 1/2 0/0 1/3 1 3 4 1 2 0 0 0 3 5
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
21 Angel Peychinov32 3/6 1/6 1/2 4 4 8 0 1 1 2 0 10 10
33 Ventsislav Petkov22 2/3 0/5 0/2 2 1 3 3 4 0 1 0 4 3
34 Ivko Ivkov11 0/1 0/1 1/2 1 1 2 1 4 0 0 1 1 2
11 Milen Zahariev4 0/0 0/1 1/2 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1
10 Lachezar Dimitrov2 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1
7 Dimitar AngelovDNP
Total 200 23/46 5/27 9/16 18 26 44 11 23 14 9 1 70 69
50% 18.52% 56.25%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe128172958.62%71838.89%111573.33%11162710107626677
BC Levski Lukoil129183650%41330.77%6875%9202971213605454
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe7231225%2728.57%2633.33%31013512610149
BC Levski Lukoil7151050%1147.14%3837.5%96154111311615

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Nov 2018
19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
St George Sports complex
St George Sports complex
Referees:
 Dimitrios Bitis
 Konstantinos Xenikakis
 Diamantis Lortos

Schedule
Sofia | St George Sports complex
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George Sports complex
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George Sports complex
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
04 Dec 2018
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Dec 2018
KS Teuta KS Teuta KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
12 Dec 2018
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
All times are local time