Facebook YouTube
2016/2017 Balkan League Final Round 1

BC Beroe

84 - 55

KK Kumanovo 2009

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 20 26 46 16 22 38
KK Kumanovo 2009 12 13 25 15 15 30
Referees: Haris Bijedic  Ivan Milicevic  Georgios Poursanidis 
Commissioner:  Georgios Tanatzis 
11 Apr 17 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 1200

BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
25 Shane Gibson31 3/4 6/11 1/1 1 7 8 4 3 3 4 0 25 32
5 Brandis Raley Ross30 5/8 0/2 1/2 1 2 3 9 0 6 5 0 11 16
24 Tihomir Zhelev30 1/1 3/10 0/0 3 0 3 1 2 1 2 0 11 9
24 Omari Gudul30 8/14 0/0 0/0 2 4 6 0 4 1 0 2 16 17
34 Aaron Jones27 4/6 1/5 1/3 3 9 12 2 3 4 1 2 12 17
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
20 Stjepan Tesija23 2/4 1/4 0/0 2 6 8 3 3 0 0 0 7 13
4 Plamen Aleksiev19 1/2 0/1 0/0 1 0 1 3 2 3 1 0 2 2
8 Nikolay Nikolov10 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1
10 Evgeni VasilevDNP
15 Todor TodorovDNP
55 Martin RadnevDNP
Total 200 24/39 11/33 3/6 13 28 41 22 21 18 14 4 84 107
61.54% 33.33% 50%
KK Kumanovo 2009
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
6 Dimitar Karadjovski36 1/2 3/9 3/4 0 2 2 3 1 2 2 0 14 11
44 Yonel Brown35 3/6 1/7 2/5 1 2 3 1 2 5 1 1 11 0
5 Marjan Janeski33 3/5 0/5 1/1 0 7 7 0 4 1 3 0 7 9
19 Stefan Zivanovic32 2/4 3/5 0/2 1 1 2 1 3 5 0 0 13 5
14 Radoslav Pekovic22 2/3 0/0 0/0 1 5 6 0 5 2 0 1 4 8
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Miladin Pekovic25 1/2 0/2 0/2 1 1 2 0 3 3 0 0 2 -4
8 Nikola Karakolev16 1/3 0/0 2/4 2 1 3 0 1 2 1 0 4 2
7 Miodrag Todorovikj1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Danijel AvramoskiDNP
13 Gjorgji GeorgievskiDNP
Total 200 13/25 7/28 8/18 6 19 25 5 19 20 7 2 55 31
52% 25% 44.44%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe148213363.64%102835.71%3650%1022321612151247591
KK Kumanovo 2009158112055%72626.92%61250%3172051515624933
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe523650%1520%000%36969320916
KK Kumanovo 2009422540%020%2633.33%325045106-2

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
22 Oct 2019
KS Vllaznia KS Vllaznia
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje

Qazim Dervishi
Referees:

Schedule
Shkodra | Qazim Dervishi
22 Oct 2019
KS Vllaznia KS Vllaznia KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Peje | Karagaci
23 Oct 2019
KB Peja KB Peja KB Rahoveci
Rahoveci | Mizahir Isma
29 Oct 2019
KB Rahoveci KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
12 Nov 2019
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KB Rahoveci
Peje | Karagaci
12 Nov 2019
KB Peja KB Peja KS Vllaznia KS Vllaznia
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
19 Nov 2019
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
All times are local time
Standings

This section will begin to work when the season approaches