Facebook YouTube
2016/2017 Balkan League Final Round 2

KK Kumanovo 2009

73 - 77

BC Beroe

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
KK Kumanovo 2009 9 17 26 30 17 47
BC Beroe 22 20 42 11 24 35
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Milosav Kaludjerovic  Ademir Zurapovic 
Commissioner:  Jadran Lasetovic 
18 Apr 17 Sports Hall Kumanovo, Kumanovo Attendance: 2000

KK Kumanovo 2009
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
6 Dimitar Karadjovski39 3/4 1/2 5/6 0 8 8 3 4 4 1 0 14 19
14 Radoslav Pekovic34 4/6 0/0 3/4 5 4 9 0 4 5 0 0 11 12
19 Stefan Zivanovic30 0/1 4/9 2/4 1 1 2 3 2 0 0 0 14 11
5 Marjan Janeski27 3/6 3/8 0/0 2 6 8 3 4 2 1 0 15 17
44 Yonel Brown20 0/0 0/5 0/0 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 -3
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
33 Miladin Pekovic29 4/8 1/4 2/3 2 3 5 3 3 2 0 0 13 11
8 Nikola Karakolev21 2/4 0/0 2/2 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 6 6
4 Danijel AvramoskiDNP
7 Miodrag TodorovikjDNP
13 Gjorgji GeorgievskiDNP
Total 200 16/29 9/28 14/19 10 25 35 14 21 14 2 0 73 73
55.17% 32.14% 73.68%
BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Brandis Raley Ross30 5/6 1/3 4/4 2 4 6 5 1 3 0 0 17 22
34 Aaron Jones27 5/5 2/7 0/0 0 2 2 1 4 1 0 2 16 15
25 Shane Gibson25 0/1 1/6 1/2 0 4 4 1 5 1 1 0 4 2
23 Omari Gudul21 5/9 0/0 1/4 1 1 2 1 4 0 0 0 11 7
8 Nikolay Nikolov16 3/4 1/1 0/0 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 9 11
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
24 Tihomir Zhelev24 2/2 1/4 2/2 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 9 8
20 Stjepan Tesija23 2/5 0/1 4/5 2 5 7 3 3 1 0 0 8 12
4 Plamen Aleksiev19 0/0 0/2 1/2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 -1
15 Todor Todorov8 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
55 Martin Radnev5 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Evgeni Vasilev2 0/1 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1
11 Tencho TenchevDNP
Total 200 23/35 6/25 13/19 7 18 25 16 22 9 1 3 77 76
65.71% 24% 68.42%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Kumanovo 2009150101758.82%82433.33%101471.43%82028111612205456
BC Beroe119182572%51729.41%61060%511169156135757
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Kumanovo 20095061250%1425%4580%257352001917
BC Beroe8151050%1812.5%7977.78%279773002019

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
24 Oct 2017
17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist
Sportski Centar
Sportski Centar
Referees:
 Xhelal Mumini
 Marli Kasemi
 Dardan Maxhuni

Commissioner:
 Faton Kurshumlija 
Schedule
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
24 Oct 2017 17.00
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist
Sofia | Universiada
24 Oct 2017 18.30
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
|
25 Oct 2017 18.30
SK Tirana SK Tirana KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Kumanovo
25 Oct 2017 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 BC Akademik Bultex 99 BC Akademik Bultex 99
|
07 Nov 2017
SK Tirana SK Tirana KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009
|
07 Nov 2017
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014
All times are local time