Facebook YouTube
2018/2019 Balkan League Regular season Round 10

BC Beroe

69 - 62

KK Kozuv

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 20 11 31 23 15 38
KK Kozuv 13 12 25 19 18 37
Referees: Dimitrios Bitis  Nikos Tziopanos  Konstantinos Xenikakis 
24 Oct 18 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 350

BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Aleksandar Yanev36 1/2 1/3 1/2 2 4 6 6 3 3 1 0 6 12
33 Conner Frankamp36 6/8 4/8 2/2 1 3 4 4 0 2 0 0 26 26
5 Dallin Bachynski33 7/12 0/1 1/3 4 12 16 0 2 3 0 0 15 20
8 Nikolay Stoyanov32 4/7 0/3 2/2 0 4 4 7 2 0 2 0 10 17
10 Evgeni Vasilev22 1/1 1/5 0/0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 5 2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
15 Stanislav Vaklinov25 2/2 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 1 2 2 3 0 4 7
0 Nikolay Titkov16 0/0 1/3 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 3 -2
1 James WhiteDNP
2 Adonis FilerDNP
11 Ivaylo TonevDNP
24 Tihomir ZhelevDNP
Total 200 21/32 7/23 6/9 7 24 31 20 13 14 6 0 69 82
65.63% 30.43% 66.67%
KK Kozuv
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Aleksandar Radulovic35 7/11 1/2 2/2 2 7 9 3 4 0 3 1 19 30
15 Aleksandar Shterjov32 4/9 0/1 1/2 0 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 9 3
5 Daniel Nacevski28 0/0 2/5 0/0 0 2 2 2 3 1 0 0 6 6
8 Nikola Karakolev24 3/7 0/0 0/0 1 1 2 1 3 0 1 0 6 6
6 Slobodan Pejovic23 1/2 0/1 2/3 1 4 5 0 0 2 2 0 4 6
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Miladin Pekovic27 4/5 0/2 0/0 0 2 2 3 2 0 0 0 8 10
7 Apostoli Apostolov17 1/1 1/3 0/0 0 0 0 3 4 3 1 0 5 4
13 Blazho Mitkov14 1/2 1/3 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5 4
4 Tomislav PetrovDNP
9 Boris ShutarovDNP
11 Todor BozinovDNP
12 Ljubomir AngelovDNP
Total 200 21/37 5/17 5/7 4 18 22 13 19 7 8 1 62 69
56.76% 29.41% 71.43%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe159193063.33%62030%6966.67%7233018108306277
KK Kozuv142152951.72%3933.33%5771.43%416206124614451
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe4122100%1333.33%000%0112363075
KK Kozuv586875%2825%000%022773201818

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Nov 2018
19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
St George Sports complex
St George Sports complex
Referees:
 Dimitrios Bitis
 Konstantinos Xenikakis
 Diamantis Lortos

Schedule
Sofia | St George Sports complex
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George Sports complex
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George Sports complex
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
04 Dec 2018
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Dec 2018
KS Teuta KS Teuta KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
12 Dec 2018
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
All times are local time