Facebook YouTube
2018/2019 Balkan League Final Four Round 1

BC Beroe

68 - 80

KS Teuta

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 20 18 38 22 8 30
KS Teuta 20 25 45 12 23 35
Referees: Ognjen Jokic  Aleksandar Milojevik  Diamantis Lortos 
Commissioner:  Zoran Sutulovic 
6 Apr 19 Feti Borova, Tirana Attendance: 430

BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
33 Conner Frankamp39 8/10 3/6 1/1 0 3 3 5 1 3 4 0 26 30
3 Trenton Coggins38 3/6 3/8 0/0 1 6 7 4 1 0 0 1 15 19
12 Aleksandar Yanev36 4/9 1/2 3/5 3 5 8 0 0 2 1 0 14 13
23 Terrence Jennings15 1/5 0/0 0/1 2 2 4 0 3 1 0 0 2 0
24 Tihomir Zhelev14 0/0 0/3 0/0 1 2 3 2 4 4 2 0 0 0
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 Paul Miller28 0/3 1/5 0/0 1 2 3 2 2 3 0 0 3 -2
15 Stanislav Vaklinov25 4/4 0/1 0/0 5 1 6 0 5 1 1 0 8 13
11 Ivaylo Tonev3 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1
0 Nikolay Titkov1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Evgeni Vasilev1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nikolay StoyanovDNP
Total 200 20/37 8/26 4/7 13 21 34 13 18 14 8 1 68 72
54.05% 30.77% 57.14%
KS Teuta
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
2 CJ Wilson40 5/8 3/9 1/3 0 5 5 9 0 3 1 0 20 21
14 Endrit Hysenagolli31 7/8 0/0 1/4 7 3 10 1 4 2 0 0 15 20
31 Kevin Brown27 1/4 3/5 0/0 1 4 5 3 0 2 1 1 11 14
11 Genti Lasku26 1/2 1/6 1/2 1 2 3 1 3 2 1 0 6 2
4 Kristi Gorea19 0/0 1/5 2/2 0 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 5 1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
7 Robert Shestani27 1/2 3/5 0/0 1 2 3 3 2 0 1 0 11 15
8 Julian Hamati22 5/9 0/0 0/0 0 3 3 2 0 0 2 0 10 13
33 Zoran Vilotijevic8 1/1 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 4
0 Napoleon LlallaDNP
10 Bruno HoxhaDNP
17 Renato MirditaDNP
99 Edison ShehiDNP
Total 200 21/34 11/30 5/11 10 21 31 21 13 11 6 1 80 90
61.76% 36.67% 45.45%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe142163053.33%71936.84%4757.14%7182511910715762
KS Teuta143142263.64%82532%51145.45%9152415911315758
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe584757.14%1714.29%000%639294101110
KS Teuta5771258.33%3560%000%167640302332

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
22 Oct 2019
KS Vllaznia KS Vllaznia
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje

Qazim Dervishi
Referees:

Schedule
Shkodra | Qazim Dervishi
22 Oct 2019
KS Vllaznia KS Vllaznia KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Peje | Karagaci
23 Oct 2019
KB Peja KB Peja KB Rahoveci
Rahoveci | Mizahir Isma
29 Oct 2019
KB Rahoveci KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
12 Nov 2019
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KB Rahoveci
Peje | Karagaci
12 Nov 2019
KB Peja KB Peja KS Vllaznia KS Vllaznia
Rozaje | Sportski Centar
19 Nov 2019
KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
All times are local time
Standings

This section will begin to work when the season approaches