Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
2020/2021 Balkan League, Group D Round 2

Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.

85 - 96

Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. 22 23 45 24 27 51
Maccabi Rishon LeZion 28 14 42 18 25 43
Referees: Nir Meirson  Pini Rimon  Eran Shmuel 
17 Oct 20 The Shell Arena, Beer Sheva Attendance: 0

Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Caleb Agada35 8/22 2/7 5/5 3 3 6 2 4 3 1 0 27 14
21 Travis Warech23 1/4 1/2 0/2 1 2 3 1 1 0 0 0 5 3
1 James Banks22 6/10 0/0 2/3 5 4 9 0 4 0 1 0 14 19
3 Amir Bell22 0/6 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 3 5 0 0 1 0 -1
0 Eric Griffin17 3/6 0/4 2/5 3 1 4 0 1 2 0 0 8 0
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Spencer Weisz30 0/1 5/9 0/0 1 6 7 1 2 4 1 0 15 15
99 Natan Jurkovits18 0/1 1/2 0/0 2 2 4 2 4 3 2 0 3 6
11 Tom Maayan9 0/0 1/1 0/0 0 1 1 3 2 2 2 0 3 7
2 Ben Eisenhardt8 1/1 0/0 0/0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
22 Amit Suss8 1/1 0/0 1/1 0 2 2 1 3 0 1 0 3 7
7 Mohamed Abu Arisha7 2/2 0/0 1/1 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 1 5 9
14 Neta Segal1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total 200 22/54 10/25 11/17 16 25 41 13 28 14 8 2 85 82
40.74% 40% 64.71%
Maccabi Rishon LeZion
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Isaiah Taylor37 6/9 2/3 7/8 0 0 0 6 3 2 1 1 25 26
14 Noam Dovrat36 3/5 0/2 3/3 0 3 3 5 4 2 2 0 9 13
25 Akil Mitchell30 9/13 0/0 7/8 0 8 8 3 4 2 2 0 25 31
86 Darryl Monroe30 6/9 1/2 1/3 0 6 6 6 3 2 0 0 16 20
7 Golan Gutt28 1/2 2/4 6/7 0 2 2 3 3 1 2 1 14 17
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Noam Avivi18 1/3 0/1 0/0 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 0 2 4
6 Gal Tesler10 0/0 0/0 2/2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2
33 Ido Flaisher10 1/1 0/0 1/5 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 1
9 Tal Peled1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Nimrod TishmanDNP
32 Benny ElazarDNP
Total 200 27/42 5/12 27/36 1 22 23 26 21 11 9 2 96 114
64.29% 41.67% 75%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.119184837.5%31323.08%91560%1211236155215435
Maccabi Rishon LeZion161253865.79%51145.45%242982.76%01919231797289107
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.814666.67%71258.33%22100%414187139613147
Maccabi Rishon LeZion392450%010%3742.86%1343422077

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
25 Oct 2020
19.35LIVE
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C.
Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
Referees:
 Gili Cohen
 Ori Shalhavi
 Or Zror

Schedule
Tel Aviv | Drive in Arena / Shlomo Arena
25 Oct 2020 19.35
Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. Hapoel SP Tel Aviv B.C. LIVE Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya
Nahariya | Ein Sara
25 Oct 2020 19.40
Ironi Nahariya Ironi Nahariya LIVE Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Ness Ziona | Le Hamoshava
25 Oct 2020 19.45
Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona Ironi Hai Motors Ness Ziona LIVE Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat
Rishon LeZion | Beit Maccabi
25 Oct 2020 19.50
Maccabi Rishon LeZion Maccabi Rishon LeZion LIVE Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C. Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be′er Sheva B.C.
Kumanovo | Sports Hall Pero Nakov
27 Oct 2020 19.00
KK Kumanovo 2009 KK Kumanovo 2009 LIVE KK TFT KK TFT
YouTube
Tivat | S.C. Zupa
28 Oct 2020 18.00
KK Teodo KK Teodo LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube
All times are local time