Facebook YouTube
2016/2017 Balkan League Semifinal Round Round 1

KK Teodo

69 - 78

BC Beroe

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
KK Teodo 20 14 34 16 19 35
BC Beroe 14 26 40 22 16 38
Referees: Haris Bijedic  Ivan Milicevic  Ernad Karovic 
Commissioner:  Nikola Lepetic 
21 Mar 17 S.C. Zupa, Tivat Attendance: 600

KK Teodo
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Milos Popovic37 7/14 0/1 6/8 4 3 7 1 1 2 3 1 20 20
5 Milos Djurisic36 1/7 1/6 2/3 2 3 5 3 1 0 1 1 7 5
10 Milan Stanojevic31 2/5 2/5 0/0 0 0 0 9 2 6 1 0 10 8
33 Radomir Marojevic30 5/7 1/1 1/2 3 6 9 1 4 3 0 1 14 19
8 Petar Kusovac26 1/3 0/1 4/4 2 2 4 1 3 3 2 0 6 7
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
9 Nikola Vucurovic23 2/3 2/7 0/0 2 4 6 0 2 3 2 0 10 9
4 Miroslav Damjanovic9 1/2 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0
14 Sreten Knezevic4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 -2
34 Filip Bakic4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
11 Marko AndjelicDNP
15 Igor RadonjicDNP
35 Vladan KaludjerovicDNP
Total 200 19/41 6/22 13/17 13 18 31 18 15 21 9 3 69 67
46.34% 27.27% 76.47%
BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Brandis Raley Ross30 6/7 2/4 4/5 1 4 5 7 3 4 0 1 22 27
24 Tihomir Zhelev30 0/1 4/6 0/0 0 4 4 2 2 2 1 0 12 14
34 Aaron Jones18 3/4 0/1 0/0 1 0 1 0 5 3 3 1 6 6
8 Nikolay Nikolov12 1/3 0/0 0/1 1 1 2 0 2 2 0 1 2 0
15 Todor Todorov9 0/1 0/0 0/0 0 2 2 1 2 3 1 0 0 0
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
20 Stjepan Tesija27 0/1 0/2 2/2 1 4 5 2 3 1 2 0 2 7
4 Plamen Aleksiev26 2/4 2/3 2/2 0 0 0 3 1 2 2 0 12 12
24 Omari Gudul26 5/7 0/0 1/1 1 3 4 1 4 2 2 0 11 14
11 Tencho Tenchev22 1/1 3/7 0/0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 11 9
55 Martin RadnevDNP
Total 200 18/29 11/23 9/11 5 19 24 17 23 19 11 3 78 89
62.07% 47.83% 81.82%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Teodo 160163644.44%41428.57%131776.47%111425151114735759
BC Beroe99101662.5%61154.55%4666.67%31114101414534247
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KK Teodo 403560%2825%000%24634720128
BC Beroe10181361.54%51241.67%55100%2810795603642

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Nov 2018
19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
St George Sports complex
St George Sports complex
Referees:
 Dimitrios Bitis
 Konstantinos Xenikakis
 Diamantis Lortos

Schedule
Sofia | St George Sports complex
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George Sports complex
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George Sports complex
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
04 Dec 2018
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Dec 2018
KS Teuta KS Teuta KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
12 Dec 2018
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
All times are local time