Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
BC Balkan

BC Balkan

Balkan League, 3/4 place game
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 Round1 May 22 18.00Ein Sara
Nahariya
BC Balkan65:86Ironi Rain NahariyaAlija Ferevski
Diamantis Lortos
Sava Cetkovic
500
Balkan League, Semifinal round
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 Round29 Apr 22 16.30Ein Sara
Nahariya
Maccabi Next Urban Haifa86:81BC BalkanAleksandar Pavlov
Daut Mehmeti
Diamantis Lortos
450
Balkan League, Playoffs
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 Round14 Apr 22 20.30Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Prishtina
KB Sigal Prishtina85:83BC BalkanAleksandar Pavlov
Ognjen Jokic
Alija Ferevski
1000
2 Round20 Apr 22 19.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
BC Balkan82:63KB Sigal PrishtinaDiamantis Lortos
Ioannis Bakalis
Ioannis Agrafiotis
600
Balkan League, Group D
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 RoundBC Balkan88:81Maccabi Next Urban Haifa
2 RoundMaccabi Next Urban Haifa92:78BC Balkan
4 Round8 Mar 22 19.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
BC Balkan87:73Ironi Rain NahariyaDiamantis Lortos
Ioannis Bakalis
Ioannis Agrafiotis
400
3 Round17 Mar 22 17.00SC Kale
Skopje
KK TFT82:97BC BalkanOgnjen Jokic
Haris Bijedic
Daut Mehmeti
200
6 Round31 Mar 22 20.00Ein Sara
Nahariya
Ironi Rain Nahariya76:64BC BalkanOgnjen Jokic
Alija Ferevski
Sava Cetkovic
400
5 Round8 Apr 22 16.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
BC Balkan104:53KK TFTOgnjen Jokic
Ioannis Agrafiotis
Sava Cetkovic
190
Balkan League, Group A
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 Round12 Oct 21 18.00Sports Hall
Kfar Blum
Hapoel Nofar Energy Galil Elion56:45BC BalkanAleksandar Pavlov
Diamantis Lortos
Ioannis Agrafiotis
250
3 Round3 Nov 21 17.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
BC Balkan82:71BC Levski 2014Ognjen Jokic
Alija Ferevski
Sava Cetkovic
600
8 Round1 Dec 21 17.30Universiada
Sofia
BC Levski 201465:79BC BalkanAleksandar Pavlov
Stylianos Symeonidis
Ioannis Bakalis
70
7 Round8 Dec 21 18.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
BC Balkan80:71KK Navico Akademija FMPKonstantinos Xenikakis
Ploutarhos Eleftheriadis
Pantelis Koimtzoglou
600
6 Round21 Dec 21 19.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
BC Balkan64:70Hapoel Nofar Energy Galil ElionAleksandar Pavlov
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Ioannis Agrafiotis
230
9 Round12 Jan 22 18.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
BC Balkan88:81Maccabi Next Urban HaifaMilosav Kaludjerovic
Sava Cetkovic
Stefan Kuburovic
450
4 Round14 Jan 22 14.00Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad
Maccabi Next Urban Haifa92:78BC BalkanOgnjen Jokic
Milosav Kaludjerovic
Daut Mehmeti
250
2 Round25 Jan 22 17.00Nezavisna Makedonija
Skopjie
KK Navico Akademija FMP77:75BC BalkanOgnjen Jokic
Goran Boskoski
Vlado Cvetanoski
120
Next Game
30 Nov 2022
KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio
KB Peja KB Peja

Bemax Arena
Referees:
Ognjen Jokic
Aleksandar Pavlov
Xhelal Mumini
Commissioner:
Zoran Sutulovic 
Schedule
Podgorica | Bemax Arena
30 Nov 2022
KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio KB Peja KB Peja
Beer Sheva | Noam Khayim Sport Complex
01 Dec 2022
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Beer Sheva/Dimona BC Beroe BC Beroe
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
07 Dec 2022
BC Beroe BC Beroe BC Budivelnyk Kyiv BC Budivelnyk Kyiv
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
13 Dec 2022
BC Beroe BC Beroe KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Sofia | Universiada
15 Dec 2022
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Peje | Karagaci
20 Dec 2022
KB Peja KB Peja KK Milenijum Kodio KK Milenijum Kodio
All times are local time