Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram
BC Akademik Plovdiv

BC Akademik Plovdiv

Balkan League, FINAL
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 Round29 Apr 21 20.00Toto Arena
Holon
Hapoel Holon B.C.91:75BC Akademik PlovdivOgnjen Jokic
Aleksandar Milojevik
Ofer Manheim
3000
Balkan League, Semifinals
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 Round27 Apr 21 17.30Toto Arena
Holon
BC Beroe62:66BC Akademik PlovdivAleksandar Pavlov
Milosav Kaludjerovic
Ofer Manheim
250
Balkan League, Group G
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
4 Round3 Mar 21 17.00Sports Hall Pero Nakov
Kumanovo
KK Kumanovo 200970:87BC Akademik PlovdivStylianos Symeonidis
Diamantis Lortos
Ioannis Bakalis
5 Round17 Mar 21 18.00Complex Sila
Plovdiv
BC Akademik Plovdiv96:68KK Kumanovo 2009Ognjen Jokic
Milosav Kaludjerovic
Daut Mehmeti
2 Round29 Mar 21 19:00Toto Arena
Holon
Hapoel Holon B.C.95:93BC Akademik PlovdivDimitrios Bitis
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Adar Peer
6 Round8 Apr 21 20.30Kolodruma
Plovdiv
BC Akademik Plovdiv70:97Hapoel Holon B.C.Ognjen Jokic
Milosav Kaludjerovic
Aleksandar Milojevik
Balkan League, Group E
Round Date Hall Home Result Away Referees Attendance
1 Round21 Oct 20 19.00Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
BC Beroe85:86BC Akademik PlovdivDimitrios Bitis
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Stavros Evfraimidis
3 Round11 Nov 20 19.00S.C. Zupa
Tivat
KK Teodo 80:86BC Akademik PlovdivAleksandar Pavlov
Ognjen Jokic
Alija Ferevski
7 Round13 Nov 20 17.00Sportski Centar
Rozaje
KK Ibar Rozaje64:74BC Akademik PlovdivAleksandar Pavlov
Ognjen Jokic
Alija Ferevski
8 Round3 Dec 20 18.00Complex Sila
Plovdiv
BC Akademik Plovdiv77:65KK Teodo Dimitrios Bitis
Nikos Tziopanos
Diamantis Lortos
4 Round10 Dec 20 18.00Complex Sila
Plovdiv
BC Akademik Plovdiv80:75KK TFTAleksandar Pavlov
Ognjen Jokic
Daut Mehmeti
9 Round17 Dec 20 19.30SC Kale
Skopje
KK TFT102:104BC Akademik PlovdivOgnjen Jokic
Dimitrios Bitis
Ivan Lakicevic
5 Round18 Dec 20 17.00Sports Hall Pero Nakov
Kumanovo
KK Kumanovo 200986:71BC Akademik PlovdivOgnjen Jokic
Dimitrios Bitis
Ivan Lakicevic
10 Round13 Jan 21 18.00Complex Sila
Plovdiv
BC Akademik Plovdiv79:96KK Kumanovo 2009Dimitrios Bitis
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Ioannis Bakalis
2 Round21 Jan 21 18.00Complex Sila
Plovdiv
BC Akademik Plovdiv72:59KK Ibar RozajeDimitrios Bitis
Konstantinos Xenikakis
Stavros Evfraimidis
6 Round28 Jan 21 18.00Complex Sila
Plovdiv
BC Akademik Plovdiv89:88BC BeroeAlija Ferevski
Aleksandar Milojevik
Ivan Mijalkovski
Next Game
No Games Scheduled












 
Schedule
No Games Scheduled












 
All times are local time
Standings